×

School Honor Rolls

Waterford

Elementary

Waterford Elementary Honor Roll for the second grading period of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s roll

(all A’s and B’s –

GPA 3.50 to 4.00)

Third grade – Jaxon Caldwell, Estella Doak, Audrey Ellis, Karter Ellis, Jaci Hall, Willie Hanger, Lacie Harra, Wade Rankin, Carlie Stone, Luke Ware, Landen Warren, Taelyn Welch, Colton Work, Graycen Zimmer.

Fourth grade – Hunter Allen, Sarah Anderson, Lydia Condict, Willow Daugherty, Carson Davis, Jacob Dimmerling, Austin Gorrell, Jillian Hanes, Cale Harris, Shaeli Hayes, Emma Jackson, Jayce Kenney, Addisyn Lang, Mackaylee Martin, Lydia Massie, Luke McCutcheon, Brystal Meek, Gracie Morris, Eli Perine, Lucas Roberts, Haidyn Sampson, Taten Schaad, Kadence Sheets, Wade Starkey, Chloe Stengel, Vada Stout, Tyler Vernon, Audri Ward, Cambria Wickham.

Fifth grade – Katlin Campbell, Avery Crock, Marlin Gilmore, Steffenni Hadaway, Cooper Hellinger, Blake Huck, William Landaker, Maxwell Lang, Jaylin Lee, Zachary Longfellow, Colby Roberts, Caden Strauss, Jude Strauss, Graysen Tilton, Tanner Tuten, Hensley Wagner, Wyatt Wagner, Tristen Warren, Kennedy Wheeler.

Sixth grade – Brock Adams, Maggie Baldwin, Abby Chaffin, Emma Chaffin, Brooklyn Cooper, Thomas Daugherty, Blaze Efaw, Cole Fouss, Austin Greene, Grace Hartline, Gavin Hienner, Ava Hurley, Hayden Jones, Zaiden Kearns, Jillian Lee, Mackensie Martin, Taylor Martin, Dylan McCutcheon, Shaylea Perine, Makenna Ponchak, Eva Reed, Garin Schaad, Owen Stauch, Faith Ward.

Seventh grade – Braun Doak, Caitlin Ellis, Cooper Gardner, Madelyn Hansell, Ryker Hutchins, Autum Jarvis, Kendyl Johnson, Seneca Lang, KrisAndra McCort, Kaylie McCutcheon, Alyssa Mooney, Cira Ponchak, Preston Spung, Katelynn Valandingham.

Eighth grade – Skylar Adkins, Keyleigh Bohl, Jackson Colyer, Brighton Eichhorn, Colt Gilmore, Dalson Greene, Cole Hansell, Jared Heiss, Zavier Heiss, Gabe Hellinger, Allison Huck, Brandon Hvizdzak, Aiden Jones, Colten Jones, Gwendolyn Lang, Lyla Lucas, Maxwell Roberts, Ryleigh Rutter, Taylor Starkey, Kendall Sury, Avery Wagner, Josiah Ware, Maya Wilson.

Merit roll

(A’s and B’s, not more than one C –

GPA 3.00-3.49)

Third grade – Bently Long, Alyssa McCutcheon, Peyton McCutcheon, Braxton Mitchell, Connor Shields.

Fourth grade – Jordan Brooks, Lane Heiss, Braxten Hofmann, Brock Hurley, Joel Jenks, Aaliyah Kennedy, Marcus Lang, Robert Mease, Elijah Rexroad, Lucas Schaad, Tanner Schaad, Cole Townsend, Sophia Waterman, Sophia Worstell.

Fifth grade – Maddox Antill, Addysun Burt, Brock Farmer, Carson Farmer, Trace Harmon, Micah Kyser, Landon Nibert, Decker Sleek, Ryder Wolfe, Dominick Wright.

Sixth grade – Mikayla Eichhorn, Aubrey Few, Kiersten Hendershot, Mason Hill, Luke Hvizdzak, Kameron Johnson, Aaron Schaad, Erik Thompson, Cooper Townsend, Joel Ware, Josi Waterman.

Seventh grade – Leia Barnett, Trevor Coffman, Weston Fairchild, William Hendershot, Gavin Miller, Adilynn Mitchell, Cole Moore, Daryl Sargent, Carter Strauss, Alexa Teters, Abby Wagner, Duncan Wolfe, Trevin Zimmer.

Eighth grade – Mason Antill, Jacob Burke, Gunner Efaw, McKenzi Farmer, Troy Gibson, Payge Lane, Addison Leister, Audrey Longfellow, Camara Ponchak, Cameron Scott, Hannah Thompkins.

Marietta

Middle School

Marietta Middle School honor roll for the second nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year.

Honor roll

Sixth grade — Adam Barnett, Rebekah Barnett, Chloe Best, Claire Bills, Riley Brandjes, Zachary Carver, Kolton Casto, Isaac Chutes, Tyler Clovis, Raylee Cozzens, Logan Davis, Bella Dotson, Trevor Ebra, Daryan Enochs, Jalynnn Ferrell, Avery Fisher, Jackson Fisher, Caidence Hackney, Jordan Haessly, Cassandra Hall, Kaleb Hawk, Brennen Karcher, Miley Knowlton, Mason Lewis, Delva Lightfritz, Maddyson McBride, Emma McCaffrey, Sean McClelland, Trenton McVey, Crosby Medley, Haedyn Miller, Josiah Mills, Sophia Morris, Jamari Nixon, Lillian Phelps, Lyncoln Plaugher, Kaley Roberts, Kaley Roberts, Addison Schuck, Hannah Seevers, Raegan Sergent, Austin Shuler, Cassie Sites, Tarren Smearman, Brooke Thomas, Isaac Ventura, McKaya Watson, Mallory Westfall.

Seventh grade — Jocelyn Arnold, Kalis Bigley, Taylor Bowling, Darby Cartmell, Kyleigh Constable, Sawyer Copeland, Emma County, Kalen DeJesus-Gossett, Julianne Elliott, Brooke Hall, Hunter Martin, Grace Menzel, Lucas Miller, Lakyn Mitchell, Lucas Moore, Olivia Olsen, Kara Pasco, Madison Powell, Macy Roe, Karli Schaad, Addison Schramm, Brodic Stewart, John Stuart, Miya Tomblin, Aiden Valentine, Madylin White.

Eighth grade — Skiler Adams, Brody Alexander, Brett Bauerbach, Blake Bills, Carolyn Blanchard, Rachel Brooks, Joshua Fournier, Marysol Garduno-Salas, Sydney Gebhart, Cody Gray, Dakota Jackson, Taylor Karcher, Landon Koscho, Braxten Lang, Hannnah Lee, Avery Malchiodi, Julia Malone, Charles Merrill, Emma Middleton, Daniel Newberry, Haylee Oliver, Christian Ortiz, Cyrill Palaganas, Emma Rutter, William Sites, Aiden Smith, Audrey Space, Carson Strahler, Becker VanDyk, Mattigan Ward, Jonathan Yoak.

Principal’s list

Sixth grade — Torin Baker, Navaeh Craft, McKenzie DeLong, Griffin Erb, Lindsay Evans, Seth Goeller, Josh Green, Levi Hearn, Cannon Huck, Carter Hutchinson, Jocinda Jeffery, Colsen Lang, Jeremiah Loughry, Savannah Marshall, Samantha Mayo, Adele McCombs, Maevry McCombs, Riley McCutcheon, Lillian Miller, Elizabeth Mincks, Omnia Offenberger, Katelyn Patterson, Emily Richardson, Cayden Rusher, Liam Scott, Nicholas Stachera, Madison Starkey, Ellery Westbrook, Braylon Williams.

Seventh grade — Taylor Addis, Yousuf Algarhy, Max Anderson, Samuel Beaver, Peyton Cowdery, Alexander funes, Molly Graham, Trey Hawkins, Avery Herb, Celia Huffman, Kendyl Love, Christopher McIntire, Benjamin Nguyen, Audrey Sears, Reid Sloter, Roman Tatalovich, Drennan Threatt, Reagan Vuksic, Alexis White.

Eighth grade — Dania Atwat, Alyssa Baker, Avery Baker, Seth Britton, Arianna Buckley, Avala Burkhart, Madison Butler, Sean Catalona, Bridget Crock, Cameron Davis, Collin Davis, Ojash Gautam, Sofia Grammer, Sophia Hutchinson, Harlan Jeffery, Brayden Jones, Reagan Karcher, Carter Kelley, Noah Lagassee, Leigha Lauer, Amya Lightfritz, Blake Limegrover, Isabel Macatol, Jacey McKnight, Hailey Miller, Nolan Parman, Sophia Paschal, Bailey Roberts, Lilly Roe, Brice Schilling, Elliot Schramm, Audrelle Seevers, Pierson Stengel, Maggie Sun, Constance Warner, Jessica Yu.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today