×

Wood County Christian School Honor Roll

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the third nine-week grading period of the 2020-21 school year.

Grades 1-8

Principal’s List

(4.0 averages):

First grade – Maci Budzyn, Ava Cooper, Quinn Hall, Griffin Hostutler, Josiah Munson, Judah Munson, Cora Reutzel;

Second grade – Harper Bennett, Jackson Cunningham, Jocelyn Doak, Layla Wilkinson;

Third grade – Karis Davis, Bryce Handley, Slayton Hostutler, Thomas Piatt, Caethon Postlewait, Jocelyn Stead;

Fourth grade – Riley Mason, Owen Morris, Owen Shutts, Rylee Wilkinson;

Fifth grade – Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Brynlee Joseph, Lydia Munson, Brayden Shreeves, Elana Taylor;

Sixth grade – Sophie Azinger, Jadon Blackwell, Isaac Sheppard;

Seventh grade – Haley Wilkinson;

Eighth grade – Joscelyn Anderson, Ava Dunn, Sophia Meyer, Camryn Yoho.

“A” Honor Roll

First grade – Oralee Allman, Gradin Bogolin, Arya Border, Lucy Day, Roxalynne Small, David Sprouse;

Second grade – Harper Booher, Isaiah Dodge, John Meyer, Monroe Misel;

Third grade – Anderson Allphin, Rachel Anderson, Judah Blackwell, Jake Boardman, Millie Budzyn, Kevin Day, Hannah Dodge, Evan Grantham, Rani Luft, Lilliana McIntire, Harrison Misel, Hailey Vinyard;

Fourth grade – Brooklyn Arnold, Lydia Bazell, Jake Blackwell, Bailey Border, Daniel Cunningham, Kyla Devine, Alaina Parsley, Addison Reutzel, Lakyn Seigneur, Cooper Welch, Andrew Wilson;

Fifth grade – Allison Fluharty, Adrian Grantham, Elliot Handley, Rowan Johnson, Maura Misel, Ellie Piatt, Brockten Small;

Sixth grade – Jude Bills, Ella Blankenship, Christopher Hamrick, Koa Navarro, Hayden Tunnell;

Seventh grade – Peyton Allen, Wyatt Criss, Skyley Gutberlet, Cooper Morris, Isabella Riggs, Andrew Seigneur, Sarra Wile;

Eighth grade – Sophia Board, Peyton Davis, Jonathan Dimit, Maylena Munson, Leilani Navarro, Dwight Proper, Aubrey Simms.

Grades 1-8

“B” Honor Roll

Second grade – Brody Arnold, Lily Artherhults, Ryden Carmichael, Clark Dye, Daygan Patterson, Gavin Seigneur;

Third grade – Addison Flynn, Lane Perkins, Caiden Snyder;

Fourth grade – Landon Boughter;

Fifth grade – Charles Leslie, Rowen Postlewait, Paden Thompson, Aiden Xiao;

Sixth grade – Daniel Anderson, Carter Bazell, Jacie Crothers, Jacob Crothers, Brenzie Ebert, Hannah Parsely, Sabena Stewart, Emma Wile;

Seventh grade – Callie Bunn, Cameron Coppernoll, Williams Watts;

Eighth grade – Alex Allphin, Elijah Christman, Sydney Davis, Braeyn Jospeh.

Grades 9-12

Principal’s List

(4.0 Average)

Ninth grade (Freshman) – Eleni Angelos, Livia Meyer, Margaret Moris, Colton Stump, Rowyn Wharton, Skylar Wilkinson;

Tenth grade (Sophmores) – Isabella Allen, Lacey Dimit, Sophie Dougherty, Cala Palmer, Carrie Perkins, Twila Reed, Jeremy Stoia, Reese Yoho;

Eleventh grade (Juniors) – Grace Davis, Morgan Green, Katherine Michael, Chloe Stump, Carsyn Wharton, Liam Williamson;

Twelfth grade (Seniors) – Benjamin Ferrebee, Sarah Michael, Jesse Woomer.

Grades 9-12

“A” Honor Roll

(3.50 to 3.99 average)

Ninth grade – Kylee Border, Loralei Criss, Keeley Gutberlet, Curtis McSherry, Sophia Thibault;

Tenth grade – Stella Dunn, Natalie Pickrell, Bridget Ward;

Eleventh grade – Steven Brown, Carson Chambers, Allison Cumpston, Sydney Gentry, Samuel Watts;

Twelfth grade – Sarah Brooker, Meagan Elliott, Sarah Pickrell.

Grades 9-12

Merit List

(3.00-3.49 average)

Ninth grade – Isaiah Boardman, Caleb Parsley, Dawsen Plemons, Noah Thompson, Gannon Wise;

Eleventh grade – Michael Cline, Melina Matics, Isaac Weekley.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today