×

Salem-Liberty May Awards

May Student

of the Month

Kindergarten – Zane Springer

First grade – Tripp Wenzel

Second grade – Hailey Morgenstern

Third grade – Logan Moore

Fourth grade – Ethan Huffman

Fifth grade – Ryley Wells

Sixth grade – Anna Perot

PAX Leader

(Respect, Caring, Trust, Fairness, Responsibility, Citizenship)

Kindergarten – Braelyn Gerken

First grade – Zylar Satterfield

Second grade – Joseph Zalmanek

Third grade – Madi Zimmer

Fourth grade – Sarah Casto

Fifth grade – Ashlee Loane

Sixth grade – Faith Buck

Most improved IReady scores in Math

Kindergarten – Jack Allen

First grade – MaryJane Plessinger

Second grade – Lillian Johnson

Third grade – Jackson Biehl

Fourth grade – Zane Carpenter

Fifth grade – Macy Merrow

Sixth grade – Kallie Boley

Most Improved IReady scores in Reading

First grade – MaryJane Plessinger

Second grade – Charlotte Lowe

Third grade – Connor Wright

Fourth grade – Japheth Petry

Fifth grade – Anthony Erb

Sixth grade – Kallie Boley

First Grade Proficient – Luke Fouss, Chloe Lemasters, Kaleb Miller.

First grade Progress – Stephane Carpenter, Greydon Clark, Braiden Griffin, MaryJane Plessinger, Zylar Satterfield, Lydia Trent, Tripp Wenzel, Ellisya Zinn.

Second Grade Proficient – Kaila Mai Adkins, Marshall Davis, Addysen Griffin, Landyn Holland, Lillian Johnson, Annabelle Lowe, Charlotte Lowe, Emri Nicholson.

Second Grade Progress – Emilia Anderson, Evelyn Kidd, Matthew McElfresh, Hailey Morgenstern, Marvin Plessinger, Gracie Trent, Morgan Warren, Kattalina Wells, Joseph Zalmanek.

Kindergarten Super Skills Fourth Nine Weeks – Braelyn Gerken, Zoey Hindel, Kenslee Griffin, Griffin Young, Lynnlee Holland.

Salem-Liberty honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Principal’s roll

(all A’s or E’s)

Third grade – Jessica Mendenhall, Devin Myers, Ketterman Wells, Maci Zimmer, Madi Zimmer.

Fourth grade – Zane Carpenter, Preslee Croston, Ethan Huffman, Chloe Schweitzer.

Sixth grade – Kallie Boley, Ava Huffman, Haven Shillling, Zavier Springer.

Distinguished Roll

Third grade – Jackson Biehl, Aveleen Clark, Natalia Montgomery, Logan Moore, Connor Wright, Valarie Zinn.

Fourth grade – Joseph Anderson, Sarah Casto, Gary Cody, Mia Holiday, Donovan Myers, Japheth Petry, Madison Trent.

Fifth grade – Jaylon Casto, James Cody, Hayden Davis, Anthony Erb, Macy Merrow.

Sixth grade – Davon Bourne, Faith Buck, Starr Buck, Lexie Handschumacher, Nevaeh Howard.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today