×

Honor Rolls

BELPRE

HIGH SCHOOL

Belpre High School honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Principal list (all A’s)

Grade 7: Rozelynn Ensor, Maycie Hall, Alivia Harrington, Adam King, Dalton Lemon, Keegan Marsh, Amiah Mayle, Shyanna Miller, Elizabeth Morrison, Patience Mullen, Hayden Nichols, Hayden Radcliff, Kennedy Stevens, Haiden Tabler, Riley White.

Grade 8: Rileigh Fortney, Kacy Hahn, Haley Hatcher, Abigail Hinton, Morgan McCartney, John Miller, Hanna Richmond, Anna Sampson, Eric Sinnett, Avery Varner, Jasmine Wright.

Grade 9: Michael Church, Cody Hess, Matthew Rasmussen, Blake Rodgers, Evan Williamson, Corey Wotring, Alana Zebe.

Grade 10: EmmiJenn Dowell, Jayden Dowell, Andrew Middleton, Evan Turrill, Wyatt Whitehouse.

Grade 11: Claudia Church, Natalie Miller, Jacob Smeeks.

Grade 12: Connor Baker, Kelly Erb, Walker Feick, Curstin Giffin, Alyssa Hutchinson, Lindsie Johnson, Emma Matheny, Domanick Smith, Evan Wells.

A and B honor roll

Grade 7: Kaylea Boyd, Mackenzie Boyd, Logan Carmichael, Jayde Casto, Shianna Cunningham, Abriella Donahue, Jocelyn Gooch, Carter Gossett, Nicole Harbison, Joshua Hess, Jase Kapple, Liam Kocher, Landyn lee, Ashley Mease, Kaleigh Middleton, Kathryn Middleton, Grant Morris, Ryleigh Morris, Cheylynn Parsons, Christian Robinson, Halie Staats, Addison Stout, Shanisty Thompson, Kaylee VanFossen.

Grade 8: Haley Alloway, Michael Bills, Izabelle Bond, Riley Brumbaugh, Makayla Carmichael, Lucy Collins, Macy Collins, Summer Colvin, Christopher Copen, Avery George, Baleigh Holbert, Gage Holiday, Gracie Ice, Austin Jenkins, Lucas Jobes, Sadie Ketterman, Kurtis lemon, Brianna Martin, Evan Matheny, Izabella McClead, Nevaeh McCleese, Larissa McDaniel, Adrik McLaughlin, Carson Moore, Aedan Mullins, Allison Mullins, Carter Norman, Julian Stadelman., Kurtis Whitlatch, Samarra Wolfe.

Grade 9: Hailey Burdette, Hunter Burwell, Conner Elder, Emily Gaylor, Helena Hardy, Alannah Huber, Alejandra Jaraucaro, Blaine Keller, Olivia Lemley, Connor Lockhart, Alexander Mason, Chloe McDaniel, Traevon McDonald, Madison Parsons, Savannah Scott, Adam Stone, Kelsi VanFossen.

Grade 10: Amber Amick, Sidney Clem, Alana Cooper, Nicolas Diaz, Jacob Ferrier, Nichole Gogan, Trista Harpold, Audrey Johnson, Maggie Johnson, Zachary Markham, Samantha McGee, Jacob Mullins, Haley Ross, Jaron Schoelkopf, MacKenzie Strawderman, Kody Ward, Amelia Williams, Jaylynn Wright.

Grade 11: Michaela Boso, Chloe Bowe, Hannah Burdette, Ethan Coyner, Sadie DeMent, Alexander Gabbard, Alexandra Kinnett, Maxwell Markham, Taylor Parker, Madison Sprigg, Brylee VanMeter, Victor Vilahur.

Grade 12: Heather Bettinger, Emma Hodgson, Claudia Raver, Domanick Smith, Christopher Sowers.

BELPRE

ELEMENTARY

SCHOOL

Belpre Elementary School honor roll for the fourth grading period of the 2020-2021 school year:

* Master: 4.0; Scholar: 3.5-3.99

First grade

Master: Brytin Bates, Joel Boyd, Layla Cardiff, Colton Church, Jaxon Cyran, Colton Dowler, Easton Dowler, Silas Eddy, Olivia House, Elijah Jobe, Skyler King, Wyatt Stewart, Haelyn Thomas, Braxton Tucker.

Scholar: Layla Bowersock, Annabella Cornelius, Anastasia Dampha, Mya Edwards, Emilie Holden, Parker Holsinger, Isaiah Lane, Marlee Mick, Brantley Miller, Maxwell Newlon, Gabriella Roush, Jazmin Thrasher, Zorita Watson, Benjamin Wilson, Nicole Zawada.

Second grade

Master: Juan Astorga Schimke, Cooper Burnfield, Dylan Burnfield, Sophia DeMent, Addison Dunlap, Matthew Gutierrez, Julia Hale, Chansler Hammett, Gavin Holshu, Bryn Huss, Lewis Miller, Ryan Stutzman, Hayden Thompson, Lakyn Turrill, Derek Vo, Braelyn Waderker.

Scholar: Jaxson Allman, Braylen Clegg, Liam Glover, Ainsley Hudnall-Bolian, Kayla Robinson, Miles Scott.

Third grade

Master: Sianna Barber, Averi Brannon, Liam Burge, Ava Colvin, Carissa Farnen, Raelynn Gibbs, Jada Greenley, Mckenzie McGrew, Syreniti Merrill, Danotis Vereen, Elleanor Whitlatch, Cruz Wilson.

Scholar: Shayla Collins, Emma Cunningham, Peyton Flowers, Cheyenne Forshey, Chloe Hess, Jenson Holbert, Liberty Liston, Victoria Paintiff, Madelyn Richards, Lola Simon, Dylan Smith, Sawyer Smith, Brooklyn Wells.

Fourth grade

Master: Destiny Arpin, Balee Bland, Kylee Breedlove, Gracie Butcher, Gabrielle Campbell, Daniella Hall, Jahvid Lincoln, Landon McCrady, Logan Norman, Zeke Orcutt, Heidi Radabaugh, Nolan Rodger, Emily Schenkel, Chase Ullman.

Scholar: Adriana Fentress, Hunter Foss, Bailey Gruber, Bradley Henthorne, Abigail Klingler, Kylie Lowe, Jessa Madison, Samantha Morris, Caitlynn Offenberger, Levi Owens, James Richards, Blake Sprague, Liliana Starcher, Lydia Stevens.

Fifth grade

Master: Monica Bailey, Violet Bevins, Jauquin Chappell, Anderson Copen, Colten Gibbs, Alexis Godfrey, Alexis Gruber, Joshua Gutierrez, Savanna Hall, Paxton Hudnall-Bolian, Duncan Hunt, Leham Lincoln, Adalynn Schoelkopf, Desirae Sells, Jenna Taylor.

Scholar: Bryleigh Burton, Garrett Davis, Jonuthin Edwards, Kira Huffman, Lawrence Hutchinson, Bradley Martin, Brayden McDaniel, Calliana Meredith, Nikolai Moore, Brooklyn Thompson, Mycajah Thompson, Corey Wiggins.

Sixth grade

Master: Chloe Brumbaugh, Connor Doebereiner, Jayden Gibbs, Ethan Greene, Rhodes Mason, Anna Miller, Sara Richmond, Lena Stutzman, Finan Warren.

Scholar: Levi Adkins, Gracie Bills, Ava Brookover, Megan Carmichael, Khloe Cooper, Jayden Francis, Karter Greathouse, Jayden Haynes, Owen Kirby, Madison Lauer, Sophia Miller, Alex Parker, Jayden Snider, Haven Whitehouse.

WASHINGTON

COUNTY CAREER

CENTER

Washington County Career Center names students to its honor roll for the fourth nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Principal list (GPA 4.0)

Taylor Addlesburger, Alexis Antill, Cami Ayers, Adrian Baker, Kylie Barth, Julia Bee, Mayah Benton, Samantha Berry, Austin Bland, Peyton Borman, William Butler, Stephanie Carpenter, Hailey Chesser, Shawna Clark, Kane Clinton, Garett Coffman, Austin Coleman, Cierra Cook, Cayley Cox, Victoria DeFreitas, Ashlynn Dinnin, Mark Duckworth, Anastasia Echelbarger, Maria Fisher, Samantha Gainer, Morgan George, Curstin Giffin, Zoe Graham, Levi Gregory, Carly Grosklos, Kaylea Harmon, Emily Harnage, Brianna Hartshorn, Kaylee Henry, Olivia Hesson, Aaron Hiener, Breanna Hill, Harlee Huntsman, Lakin Hupp, Caden Jobes, Alayna Jones, Logan Klintworth, Emily Korodi, Brady Kutscherenko, Davis Leach, Jaylynn Linton, Jaiton Lockhart, Anna Lucas, Ravyn Lucas, Caeden Lynch, Brice Martin, Brayden McAfee, Marcus McDonald, Ella McFarland, Bailey McGraw, Anne Middleton, Cameron Miller, Ryan Miller, Caeley Mincks, Gavin Moncrief, Josie Nicholas, Lance Ours, Jarrett Parks, Brooklyn Parsons, Liam Peckens, Sophia Pope, Sasha Posey, Katelyn Rathburn, Brandon Roe, Ethan Root, Landen Schultheisz, David Simpson, Andrew Smith, Andrew Sparling-Ponchak, Tabitha Strickler, Austin Stull, Grace Tenney, Chloe Tornes, Breanna Vance, Jaden Vaughn, Laura Wagner, Madison Weckbacher, Magdalynn Willey, William Yannitell, Emily Yost, and Kolton Zimmer.

Honor roll

(GPA 3.99-3.50)

Vincent Adams, Gaven Allen, Viola Angle, Eden Armstrong, Becca Arnold, Cassidy Bable, Rebekah Baker, Zachary Bartlett, Bruce Bayles, Cam Bellville, Taylor Bennett, David Berga, Bishop Blankenship, Phoebe Blankenship, Haley Bledsoe, Angel Booth, Nathan Bowersock, Markus Brooks, Layla Buchanan, Abby Jayne Bules, Caleb Burns, Emily Buttermore, Natalia Cozzens, Madison Cumberledge, Lance Davis, Corrine Deeter, Nicholas Ellis, Cordell Erb, Veronica Everson, Katana Felter, Ethen Gilbert, Jailyn Glover, Keevon Glover, Jaylin Gourley, Quentin Grayson, Alexsandria Gutberlet, Angel Gutberlet, Katelyn Haines, Margaret Hamrick, Robert Hamrick, Aleesha Hanson, Austin Harrow, Julia Hartline, Casondra Heiss, John Heiss, Cory Hoffman, Lydia Hostottle, William Huck, Randall Hupp, Isaac Jeffers, Katie Johnson, David Kitts, Ruth Koast, Katherine Korodi, Coleman Lemon, Dekotah Lemon, Devin Lent, Christian Leonard, Amaya Mace, Gracie Martin, Joshua McClead, Hannah Myers, Steven Pape, Shyaunna Piggott, Ashlee Pitts, Christopher Reese, Trevor Reynolds, Sarah Richard, Jocelyn Rings, Khloe Roe, Cheyanne Rohr, Jeremiah Romero, Alexia Ruble, Malcolm Sargent, Issiah Sayre, Makenzie Severt, Madelyn Short, Layla Simmons, Kobie Slaugenhaupt, Jasmine Smith, Anthony Sparks, Brogan Sturm, Ciara Taylor, Waylon Thatcher, Alethea Thompson, Emily Vincent, Tyson Warren, Jacob Waterman, Caleb Waters, Else Weber, Issac Wendelken, Ronald White, Selena Wiggins, Jodie Wolfert, and Haven Youngblood.

Merit roll (3.49-3.0)

Aliciana Adkins, Brayden Antill, Franklin Baker, Dylan Ball, Megan Bee, Justin Bennett, Blair Biehl, Haley Bills, Garrett Boice, Caleb Bookman, Adeline Bowe, John Bricker, Robert Britton, Jaydon Brumley, Christopher Cain, Kaylah Calvert, Allyson Campbell, Kenneth Carpenter, Maggie Clendenning, Joshua Cline, Dylan Cox, Hannah Craig, Jacob Crawford, Coe Eddy, Jayden Eddy, Nathaniel Eddy, Keith Emerick, Alex Erb, Nathaniel Foster, KayDen Fox, Lola Francis, Cierra Fulton, Sandra Gilcrist, Madison Givens, Olivia Grabow, Victoria Halasz, Dustin Hall, Caden Handschumacher, Michael Harris, Makayla Hart, Caleb Hartline, Nathan Heft, Cameron Hendrickson, Chase Hess, Brett Hickman, Aryanna Hinton, Brandon Holdren, Christopher Huck, Chandler Kerns, Richard Kiggans, Abigail King, Tyler King, Sierra Knoblauch, Hannah Koon, Kirsten Kroft, Brooklyn Lacey, Adrian Lewis, Jalen Lincoln, Stephen Lipscomb, Logan Marshall, Marion Maxon, Michael Mayes, Logan Maze, Brooke McCartney, Haley McClain, Kailee McCracken, Ethan Miller, Logan Miller, Olyvia Miller, Alex Modesitt, William Moore, Malachi Morton, Ashton Myers, Corey Nicholson, Brileigh Pahl, Coleton Perine, Hunter Pottmeyer, Christian Powell, Eric Preston, Chloe Price, Ashur Pritchett, Brady Racy, Raygan Rader, Layton Rankin, Chelsey Rathburn, Alexander Reed, Alexandra Reese, Braydn Ruble, Ethen Ruble, Luke Runnion, Jeremiah Saffell, Isaiah Sanders, Jadon Scarbrough, Layne Schaad, Holly Schlarman, Akaysha Shankland, Hunter Simers, Josey Smith, Tanner Smith, Dawson Snider, Brenden Snyder, Mitchell Stottlemire, Kaylin Strahler, Ruslan Strahler, Isis Streight, Jacob Taylor, Cameron Tennant, Joslyn Trent, Kayla Vernon, Kevin Wallace, Kiersten Warden, Reed Ware, Leah Way, Jacob Welch, Kashmira White, Alexyonna Wickham, Michael Williams, Caleb Wright, Cammeron Wright, Jhalil Wright, and Jasmine Young.

LOWELL

ELEMENTARY

SCHOOL

Lowell Elementary School names students to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2020-2021 school year:

Third grade

All A’s – Rylee Allen, Hila Camp.

A’s and B’s – Hunter Brady, McCoy Camp, Brantley Flowers, Leeya Hendershot, Mya Hinton, Noah Hopp, Brody Huck, Aubree McLeish, Jacob Mireles, Zander Nunn, Colton Robinson, Ryanne Shannon, Hezekiah Smith.

Fourth grade

All A’s – Jacob Dickinson, Madison Green, Klaire Grose, Colton Harris, Casey Kelley, Gavin Lipscomb, Kaleb Parsons.

A’s and B’s – Britt Becker, Kyrah Bishman, Grace Honchul, Jayden Jadwin, Colton Mireles, Bionca Nunn, Colton O’Brien, Talan Robison, Levi Wagner.

Fifth grade

All A’s – Alyssa Lang.

A’s and B’s – MaKayla Carpenter, Hayden Hall, Evan Honchul, Kavant Marshall-Matthews, Kaylee Moore, Vincent Strahler, Fischer Whittekind.

Sixth grade

All A’s – Ella Dowler, Troy Griffin, Steven Lenhart, Kaylee Matheny, Adien May, Jayla Pomroy.

A’s and B’s – Kyler Burwell, Zoey Campbell, Charlotte Pomroy, Dakota Robinson, Charles Sherman, Davie Wolfert, Ty Worthington.

ST. JOHN CENTRAL

SCHOOL

St. John Central School honor roll for the fourth grading period of the 2020-2021 school year:

Principal’s list – All A’s

Fourth grade – Devin Pottmeyer.

Fifth grade – Adalyn Eichmiller, Maycee Lang, Brynnlee Pottmeyer.

Sixth grade – Tyson Franchino, Reese Lang, Avery Pottmeyer.

Seventh grade – Weston Hennes, Ella Schweikert.

Eighth grade – Wade Brooker.

Honor roll – All A’s and B’s

Fourth grade – Jaleigha Kennedy, Finnegan Lauchard, Declan Schaad.

Fifth grade – Mylee Lang, Baleigh Pottmeyer.

Sixth grade – Parker Kern, Connor Lauchard, Finnley Pennock, Kayla Schwendeman.

Seventh grade – Grace Francis, Addison Strickler.

Eighth grade – Mason Francis, Lucas Henke.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today