×

Wood County Christian Honor Students

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the fourth nine-week grading period of the 2020-21 school year.

Grades 1-8

Principal’s List (4.0 averages):

First grade–Arya Border, Maci Budzyn, Ava Cooper, Quinn Hall, Griffin Hostutler, Josiah Munson, Judah Munson, Cora Reutzel;

Second grade–Jackson Cunningham, Jocelyn Doak, John Meyer, Layla Wilkinson;

Third grade–Anderson Allphin, Judah Blackwell, Jake Boardman, Millie Budzyn, Karis Davis, Bryce Handley, Slayton Hostutler, Thomas Piatt, Caethon Postlewait, Jocelyn Stead;

Fourth grade–Jake Blackwell, Owen Morris, Owen Shutts, Rylee Wilkinson;

Fifth grade–Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Allison Fluharty, Elliot Handley, Brynlee Joseph, Charles Leslie, Ellie Piatt, Brayden Shreeves, Elana Taylor, Aiden Xiao;

Sixth grade–Jadon Blackwell, Christopher Hamrick, Isaac Sheppard;

Seventh grade–Haley Wilkinson;

Eighth grade–Joscelyn Anderson, Ava Dunn, Sophia Meyer, Aubrey Simms;

“A” Honor Roll

First grade–Oralee Allman, Gradin Bogolin, Roxalynne Small, David Sprouse;

Second grade–Brody Arnold, Harper Bennett, Harper Booher, Ryden Carmichael, Isaiah Dodge, Clark Dye, Monroe Misel, Daygan Patterson, Gavin Seigneur;

Third grade–Rachel Anderson, Kevin Day, Hannah Dodge, Evan Grantham, Rani Luft, Lilliana McIntire, Harrison Misel, Lane Perkins, Hailey Vinyard;

Fourth grade–Brooklyn Arnold, Lydia Bazell, Bailey Border, Landon Boughter, Daniel Cunningham, Kyla Devine, Riley Mason, Alaina Parsley, Addison Reutzel, Lakyn Seigneur, Cooper Welch;

Fifth grade –Skylar Boughter, Adrian Grantham, Rowan Johnson, Braelyn Jones, Maura Misel, Lydia Munson, Rowen Postlewait, Brockten Small;

Sixth grade–Sophie Azinger, Carter Bazell, Jude Bills, Ella Blankenship, Brenzie Ebert, Koa Navarro, Hannah Parsley, Hayden Tunnell, Griffin Wharton, Emma Wile;

Seventh grade–Peyton Allen, Callie Bunn, Cameron Coppernoll, Wyatt Criss, Skyley Gutberlet, Cooper Morris, Avery Plemons, Isabella Riggs, Andrew Seigneur, William Watts, Sarra Wile;

Eighth grade–Sophia Board, Peyton Davis, Sydney Davis, Jonathan Dimit, Maylena Munson, Leilani Navarro, Dwight Proper, Camryn Yoho;

“B” Honor Roll

First grade–Lucy Day;

Second grade–Lily Artherhults;

Third grade–Addison Flynn, Caiden Snyder;

Fourth grade–Jaydin Greene, Emma Hall, Andrew Wilson;

Fifth grade–None;

Sixth grade–Daniel Anderson, Jacie Crothers, Jacob Crothers, Hayden Ebert, Sabena Stewart;

Seventh grade–James Erlandson, Joshua Flynn, Amber Perkins, Malyk Tackett;

Eighth grade–Owen Allman, Matthew Ball, Jonah Barnhart, Raelee Chambers, Elijah Christman, Braeyn Joseph, Sophie Seckman, Bricia Shultz, Emma Shutts;

Grades 9-12

Principal’s List (4.0 Average)

Ninth grade (Freshman)– Eleni Angelos, Keeley Gutberlet, Livia Meyer, Margaret Morris, Colton Stump, Sophia Thibault, Rowyn Wharton, Skylar Wilkinson;

Tenth grade (Sophmores) –Isabella Allen, Lacey Dimit, Cala Palmer, Natalie Pickrell, Twila Reed, Jeremy Stoia, Bridget Ward, Reese Yoho;

Eleventh grade (Juniors)–Carson Chambers, Grace Davis, Morgan Green, Katherine Michael, Chloe Stump, Carsyn Wharton;

Twelfth grade (Seniors) –Meagan Elliott, Benjamin Ferrebee, Sarah Michael, Sarah Pickrell;

“A” Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.99 Average)

Ninth grade–Isaiah Boardman, Kylee Border, Loralei Criss, Curtis McSherry;

Tenth grade–Joel Christman, Sophie Dougherty, Stella Dunn, Angela Hartline, Carrie Perkins;

Eleventh grade–Michael Cline, Allison Cumpston, Liam Williamson;

Twelfth grade–Sarah Brooker, Jesse Woomer;

Merit List (3.00-3.49 Average)

Ninth grade–Patricia Erlandson, Caleb Parsley, Noah Thompson;

Tenth grade–Chelsea Flynn, Gracelynn Napier;

Eleventh grade–Steven Brown, Samuel Watts, Isaac Weekley;

Twelfth grade–Ellie Powell.

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today