×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Football Statistical Leaders

SCORING

Name, school TD FG 2 1 PTS

Mark Rucker, Tyler 29 0 18 0 210

Jeb Boice, Catholic 22 0 4 0 140

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 21 0 1 0 128

Logan Vance, Clay 19 0 5 0 124

Ty Moore, Wtown 19 0 2 0 118

Dawson Tharp, Webster 18 0 4 1 117

Reece Nutter, Webster 17 0 6 0 114

Tre Moss, Ritchie 15 0 4 0 98

Hunter America, DC 16 0 0 0 96

Devin Gaines, South 16 0 0 0 96

Garrett Owens, Ritchie 15 0 3 0 96

Holden Dailey, Wford 14 0 3 0 90

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 15 0 0 0 90

Gage Huffman, Tyler 12 0 6 1 85

Joel Lewis, Frontier 14 0 0 0 84

Ethan Cross, P. City 10 0 3 16 82

Zane Wallace, Ft. Frye 13 0 1 0 80

Brandon Penn, South 13 0 0 0 78

Evan Gandee, Warren 12 0 1 0 74

Ethan Lang, Catholic 12 0 0 0 72

Chase Taylor, Marietta 11 0 1 0 68

Elijah Payton, Clay 9 0 6 0 66

Sam Potts, PHS 6 1 0 24 63

Zane Heiss, Wford 10 0 1 0 62

Travis Richards, Calhoun 8 0 7 0 62

Logan Adams, Belpre 10 0 0 0 60

Tony Munos, Marietta 10 0 0 0 60

Brandon Simoniette, Warren 10 0 0 0 60

Brayden Gerber, Warren 10 0 0 0 60

Joel Chevalier, Warren 4 5 0 20 59

Clayton Thomas, P. City 9 0 1 0 56

Dylan Day, South 9 0 1 0 56

Nick Godfrey, Belpre 9 0 0 0 54

Collin Welsh, Ft. Frye 9 0 0 0 54

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 8 0 3 0 54

Reese Burnside, DC 9 0 0 0 54

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 9 0 0 0 54

David Kitts, Ft. Frye 0 0 0 53 53

Logan Brookover, Frontier 8 0 2 0 52

Adam Parsons, Calhoun 7 0 4 0 50

Kadin Hall, Ripley 8 0 1 0 50

Ben Haught, South 0 0 0 50 50

Griffin Devericks, DC 8 0 1 0 50

Kayden Procacina, Ritchie 5 0 9 0 48

Josh Huffman, Roane 7 0 3 0 48

Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye 7 0 3 0 48

Brian Adkins, Ft. Frye 8 0 0 0 48

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 7 0 3 0 48

Bryant McKay, P. City 7 0 3 0 48

Trent Richards, Wirt 8 0 0 0 48

Jacob Anthony, Rwood 8 0 0 0 48

Jayden Helmick, Tyler 7 0 3 0 48

Cameron Bennett, Roane 7 0 1 0 44

Danny Bush, Roane 7 0 1 0 44

DJ Devinney, DC 0 0 0 43 43

Lucas Waterford, Morgan 7 0 0 0 42

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 7 0 0 0 42

Noah Westfall, Ripley 7 0 0 0 42

Anthony Craig, PHS 7 0 0 0 42

Brennan Boron, SM 7 0 0 0 42

William Steele, SM 7 0 0 0 42

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 6 0 4 0 40

Ben Long, SM 6 0 1 0 38

Caleb Atha, Clay 6 0 1 0 38

Mason Deem, Wtown 6 0 1 0 38

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 6 0 1 0 38

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 2 0 2 21 37

Kadin Wright, Webster 5 0 3 0 36

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 6 0 0 0 36

Bryson Singer, PHS 6 0 0 0 36

Lucas Lipscomb, SM 6 0 0 0 36

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 6 0 0 0 36

John Shoup, Warren 6 0 0 0 36

Tyce Church, Belpre 0 1 0 31 34

Connor Baker, Belpre 5 0 2 0 34

Josh Erb, Wtown 0 4 0 22 34

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 5 0 1 0 32

Jaycob Creel, Rwood 5 0 1 0 32

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 5 0 1 0 32

Nick Fouss, Wford 5 0 1 0 32

Sean Fournier, Marietta 0 1 0 28 31

Levi Rice, South 5 0 0 0 30

Jake Hogsett, South 5 0 0 0 30

Zane Yeater, P. City 5 0 0 0 30

Braeden Mason, PHS 5 0 0 0 30

Josh Welch, Warren 5 0 0 0 30

Levi Richards, Calhoun 5 0 0 0 30

Kory Science, Marietta 5 0 0 0 30

Dylan Knight, DC 5 0 0 0 30

Jeremiah Weaver, Belpre 5 0 0 0 30

Jacob Fouty, Ripley 5 0 0 0 30

Clay Dexter, Catholic 0 0 0 28 28

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 4 0 1 0 26

Kalyb McQueary, Frontier 3 0 4 0 26

Eric Brown, Wtown 4 0 1 0 26

Richard Dornon, SM 4 0 0 0 24

Drew Belt, Clay 2 0 6 0 24

Nick Stricker, Catholic 4 0 0 0 24

Tanner Bills, Frontier 4 0 0 0 24

Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye 4 0 0 0 24

Drew Pritt, Braxton 4 0 0 0 24

Landon Fransisco, South 4 0 0 0 24

Griffin Devericks, DC 4 0 0 0 24

Richard Dornan, SM 4 0 0 0 24

Parker Higgins, P. City 4 0 0 0 24

Broedy Boyce, Ripley 1 1 0 15 24

Graden McKinney, Ritchie 3 0 2 0 22

Ty Walton, Tyler 2 0 5 0 22

Mason Bailey, Calhoun 3 0 1 0 20

RUSHING

Name, school ATT YDS AVG TD

Jeb Boice, Catholic 221 1,572 7.1 17

Mark Rucker, Tyler 171 1,562 9.1 22

Ty Moore, Wtown 215 1,514 7.1 19

Hunter America, DC 198 1,458 7.4 16

Reece Nutter, Webster 139 1,342 9.7 15

Brandon Penn, South 157 1,267 8.1 13

Tre Moss, Ritchie 153 1,250 8.2 14

Elijah Payton, Clay 164 1,179 7.2 8

Travis Richards, Calhoun 174 1,173 6.7 8

Chase Taylor, Marietta 89 1,063 11.9 10

Ethan Cross, P. City 143 1,048 7.3 10

Bryson Singer, PHS 155 1,024 6.6 6

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 121 1,012 8.4 18

Devin Gaines, South 162 1,012 6.2 16

Joel Lewis, Frontier 111 860 7.8 14

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 122 824 6.8 6

Jacob Anthony, Rwood 122 815 6.7 8

Zane Wallace, Ft. Frye 64 814 12.7 9

Logan Adams, Belpre 110 812 7.4 10

Garrett Owens, Ritchie 102 786 7.7 15

Dawson Tharp, Webster 90 764 8.5 10

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 118 740 6.3 14

Josh Huffman, Roane 137 703 5.1 7

Clayton Thomas, P. City 125 702 5.6 8

Gage Huffman, Tyler 101 674 6.7 12

Holden Dailey, Wford 84 670 8.0 13

Nick Godfrey, Belpre 94 645 6.9 9

Zane Heiss, Wford 60 640 10.7 10

Jeb Boice, Catholic 79 606 7.7 7

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 137 604 4.4 3

Reese Burnside, DC 59 555 9.4 9

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 87 551 6.3 6

Trent Richards, Wirt 61 546 9.0 6

Brayden Gerber, Warren 109 545 5.0 10

Noah Westfall, Ripley 116 468 4.0 6

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 62 457 7.4 5

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 100 457 4.6 5

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 91 446 4.9 7

Kadin Wright, Webster 89 441 5.0 5

Jeremiah Weaver, Belpre 32 439 13.7 5

Kadin Hall, Ripley 70 430 6.1 8

Collin Welsh, Ft. Frye 65 399 6.1 9

Ben Long, SM 88 397 4.5 6

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 91 386 4.2 6

Chase Hood, Rwood 85 385 4.5 3

Kory Science, Marietta 36 354 9.8 5

Baine Cogar, Braxton 36 353 9.8 2

Danny Bush, Roane 73 343 4.7 4

Tony Munos, Marietta 37 341 9.2 7

Connor Baker, Belpre 58 333 5.7 5

Anthony Craig, PHS 70 332 4.7 7

Justin Paletti, Braxton 53 331 6.2 2

RECEIVING

Name, school REC YDS AVG TD

Logan Vance, Clay 53 1,159 21.3 19

Evan Gandee, Warren 73 1,039 14.2 10

Brandon Simoniette, Warren 58 872 15.0 8

Dylan Day, South 46 755 16.4 6

Lucas Lipscomb, SM 26 700 26.9 6

Griffin Devericks, DC 27 675 25.0 7

Braeden Mason, PHS 39 616 15.8 4

Baine Cogar, Braxton 34 546 16.1 0

Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye 25 539 21.6 6

Karsen Mayle, Morgan 30 537 17.9 3

Logan Brookover, Frontier 35 505 14.1 7

Dawson Tharp, Webster 18 493 27.4 8

Eric Brown, Wtown 34 473 13.9 3

Ethan Lang, Catholic 15 464 30.9 10

Caleb Atha, Clay 37 445 12.0 6

Nick Fouss, Wford 19 422 22.2 5

Mark Rucker, Tyler 30 386 12.9 6

Cameron Bennett, Roane 21 380 18.0 6

Gavin Postlethwait, Magnolia 12 349 29.1 2

Levi Rice, South 20 348 17.4 5

Chase Taylor, Marietta 24 344 14.3 1

Nick Bondi, Wtown 26 340 13.1 2

Zane Yeater, P. City 9 338 37.6 5

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 18 329 18.3 6

Titus McIntyre, Calhoun 24 325 13.5 1

Jayden Helmick, Tyler 12 321 26.8 4

Jake Hogsett, South 22 317 14.4 5

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 19 316 16.6 3

Levi Richards, Calhoun 19 314 16.5 5

Colton Young, Morgan 23 313 13.6 3

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 12 299 24.9 6

Tony Munos, Marietta 28 298 10.6 3

Tanner Bills, Frontier 13 286 22.0 3

Adam Niceswanger, Morgan 22 285 13.0 2

Sam Potts, PHS 10 274 27.4 4

Josh Welch, Warren 15 272 18.1 5

Mason Deem, Wtown 19 268 14.1 6

Bryant McKay, P. City 28 259 9.3 7

Walker Feick, Belpre 16 247 15.4 2

Landon Fransisco, South 12 244 20.3 4

Elijah Payton, Clay 24 243 10.1 1

Kalyb McQueary, Frontier 26 240 9.2 3

Kayden Procacina, Ritchie 13 234 18.0 2

Silas McKeever, Magnolia 15 228 15.2 2

Kaden Williams, Morgan 12 226 18.8 2

Isaac Ryan, Roane 10 219 21.9 2

Thomas Miller, Warren 16 212 13.3 1

Tyler Fisher, Ft. Frye 9 210 23.3 3

Kyler Wade, P. City 10 209 20.9 3

Nick Stricker, Catholic 12 204 17.0 3

Cam Ramsey, Ripley 14 198 14.1 1

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 14 186 13.3 1

Jalen Brunny, Catholic 9 185 20.6 2

Jason Clayton, SM 9 180 20.0 1

PASSING

Name, school ATT COMP YDS TD INT

Kurt Taylor, Warren 189 296 2,682 27 11

Grant Krajeski, Clay 158 234 2,161 28 13

Brandon Penn, South 105 186 1,656 19 3

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 114 203 1,602 18 8

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 88 136 1,246 11 4

Brennan Boron, SM 64 127 1,219 10 5

Gabe Altier, Morgan 83 163 1,197 11 6

Corbin Alkire, Marietta 109 189 1,182 8 8

Ethan Cross, P. City 69 151 1,084 17 15

Bryson Singer, PHS 65 154 1,081 11 10

Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye 58 87 1,070 13 3

Gage Huffman, Tyler 62 100 940 12 3

Adam Parsons, Calhoun 75 184 911 6 7

Jeb Boice, Catholic 36 65 844 14 3

Noah Bumgardner, DC 43 69 794 10 4

Shadraq Greathouse, Roane 44 86 739 9 5

Ethan Haught, Ritchie 52 84 705 11 6

Zane Heiss, Wford 32 77 617 4 4

Caden Cisar, Magnolia 37 132 562 4 10

Kadin Wright, Webster 22 43 493 5 2

Jett Cogar, Braxton 26 54 426 2 5

Noah Westfall, Ripley 33 74 341 3 5

Reece Nutter, Webster 12 23 335 5 0

Connor Baker, Belpre 24 54 328 3 1

Skylar Wine, Braxton 25 62 320 0 11

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 23 74 258 5 8

Jadyn Stewart, Braxton 12 23 248 1 3

Jaycob Creel, Rwood 14 36 242 1 3

Xavier Collie, Catholic 10 34 220 6 7

Jason Clayton, SM 11 28 220 1 3

Michael Owen, PHS 13 17 195 2 2

SACKS

10 – CJ Wade, PHS

9.5 – Jeff Tucker, South

9 – Dylan Toler, Wirt

8 – Andrew Stutler, Clay; Jalen Brunny, Catholic

7 – Jason Anderson, P. City; Josh Welch, Warren

6 – Nick Godfrey, Belpre; Dylan Keife, Warren; Justin Waybright, PHS; Riley Perkins, Clay; Owen Bass, Clay; Drew Belt, Clay

5 – Gavin Postlethwait, Magnolia; Case Landis, Tyler

4 – Cole Miller, Wford; Dakota Wayne, Ritchie; Foster Brand, Belpre; Clayton Thomas, P. City; Caden Fryman, Ft. Frye; Braxton Amos, South; Quinton Joyner, Ripley; Darrien Bortey, SM; Leewood Molessa, Wtown; Zac Yoak, Wirt

3.5 – Sam Schuler, South; Adam Burnside, DC

3 – Dylan Hart, Ft. Frye; Carson Urban, Marietta; Caden Tallman, Wtown; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Logan Powell, Wirt; Garrett Parsons, Wirt; Devin Gaines, South; Cody Daugherty, Belpre; Connor Cunningham, DC; Austin Kelley, DC; Hunter Fulks, P. City; Jansen Stewart, Frontier; Gaige Bowersock, Frontier; Claude Bauer, Roane; Brandon Gray, Braxton;

2.5 – Trey Robinson, South; John Kinnaird, South

INTERCEPTIONS

9 – Nathan Murray, Wirt (2 TDs)

7 – Sam Potts, PHS (2 TDs)

6 – Hunter Jenkins, DC; Kole Sutton, Wtown; Brady Schilling, Ft. Frye

4 – Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Jaycob Creel, Rwood; Cyrus Rhodes, Marietta; Parker Higgins, P. City; Jayden Helmick, Tyler; Brandon Penn, South; Evan Gandee, Warren; Zane Heiss, Wford (1 TD)

3 – Jared Jones, DC; Blaine Bowie, Ritchie; Dylan Patterson, SM; Logan Adams, Belpre; Carter McMinn, Catholic

2 – Joel Chevalier, Warren; Donovan Wheeler, Marietta; Zane Yeater, P. City; Jeb Boice, Catholic; Tanner Bills, Frontier; Trevor Oates, Wtown; Mason Deem, Wtown; Lande Pettet, Morgan; Colton Young, Morgan; Griffin Devericks, DC; Graden McKinney, Ritchie; Gus Morrison, Ritchie; Isaac Ryan, Roane; Cameron Bennett, Roane (1 TD); Connor Baker, Belpre; Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Noah Scruggs, Ripley; Cyle West, SM; Sam Schuler, South; Luke Read, PHS; Ryan Alton, Wirt; Kolton Parsons, Wirt (1 TD)

FORCED FUMBLES

5 – Josh Huffman, Roane; Austin Kelley, DC

4 – Isaiah Casto, Rwood; John Kinnaird, South

3 – Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Brad Baker, P. City; Jeff Tucker, South

2 – Grant McCutcheon, Wford; Kayden Procacina, Ritchie; CJ Wade, PHS; Austin Hawkins, Roane; Claude Bauer, Roane; Caleb Taylor, SM; Ty Walton, Tyler; Jared Jones, DC; Connor Cunningham, DC; Jason Anderson, P. City; Casey Brooker, Ft. Frye; Brady Kutscherenko, Ft. Frye; Nathan Moore, Rwood; Zack Graham, Rwood; Austin Rhodes, Ripley; Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Kadin Hall, Ripley; Noah Westfall, Ripley; Baine Cogar, Braxton; Sam Schuler, South; Connor McCloy, South; Brandon Penn, South; Philip Brown, Clay; Andrew Stutler, Clay; Drew Belt, Clay; Owen Bass, Clay; Zac Yoak, Wirt; Colton Whipkey, Wirt; Kolton Parsons, Wirt

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

4 – Noah Westfall, Ripley (1 TD)

3 – Connor Cunningham, DC; Eric Brown, Wtown; Blake Murray, Roane; Dylan Keife, Warren; Luke Read, PHS; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Brandon Penn, South; Caden Fryman, Ft. Frye; Cam Ramsey, Ripley; Connor Bell, Webster; Andrew Stutler, Clay; Garrett Parsons, Wirt

2 – Blaine Bowie, Ritchie; Case Landis, Tyler; Isaiah Mathes, Webster; Riley Boley, SM; Caleb Taylor, SM; Ethan Weikart, SM; Josh Ingram, Wtown; Jacob Modesitt, Wtown; Logan Richards, Wtown; Jason Anderson, P. City; Jeff Billiter, P. City; Clayton Thomas, P. City; Brady Kutscherenko, Ft. Frye; Josh Huffman, Roane; Braxton Amos, South; Austin Kelley, DC; Dylan Knight, DC; Hunter Jenkins, DC; Michael Chandler, DC; Wayne Stephenson, Rwood; Jacob Anthony, Rwood; Owen Bass, Clay; Logan Powell, Wirt; Nathan Murray, Wirt; Kadin Hall, Ripley; Evan Anderson, Ripley; Matt Moore, Ripley; Tanner Smith, Frontier; Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Gaige Bowersock, Frontier; Jansen Stewart, Frontier

BLOCKED KICKS

6 – Jacob Anthony, Rwood

4 – Braxton Amos, South

3 – Chase Taylor, Marietta (1 TD); Cole James, DC

2 – Kole Sutton, Wtown; Joel Lewis, Frontier

1 – Tre Moss, Ritchie; Dakota Wayne, Ritchie; Kai Greely-Fay, Ripley; Caleb Taylor, SM; Dylan Toler, Wirt; Garrett Parsons, Wirt; Kolton Parsons, Wirt; Ethan Lane, Rwood; Zach Johnson, Rwood; Wayne Stephenson, Rwood; Claude Bauer, Roane; Preston Starcher, Roane; Blake Murray, Roane; Isaac Ryan, Roane; Mason Deem, Wtown; Kalyb McQueary, Frontier; Jeff Tucker, South; Brandon Penn, South; Michael Chandler, DC; Connor Cunningham, DC; Drew Pritt, Braxton; Camron Wayne, Braxton; Ethan Cross, P. City; Matt Shelton, Clay; Connor Bell, Webster; Logan Cochran, Webster

TEAM RECORDS

Team (record) PF PA

Fort Frye (10-0) 489 89

Doddridge (9-0) 372 59

Ritchie (8-1) 385 160

South (8-1) 384 178

Williamstown (8-2) 321 138

Waterford (8-2) 246 194

St. Marys (7-2) 220 134

Frontier (7-3) 366 165

Clay (6-2) 313 226

Tyler (6-3) 369 259

P. Catholic (6-4) 362 257

Warren (6-4) 354 270

Belpre (5-3) 270 257

PHS (5-4) 233 251

Roane (4-4) 206 197

Marietta (4-6) 279 331

Wirt (3-6) 175 155

Ripley (3-6) 243 217

Ravenswood (3-6) 144 226

Paden City (3-6) 284 300

Webster (3-6) 300 439

Calhoun (2-7) 172 327

Braxton (1-8) 117 355

Morgan (1-9) 143 414

Magnolia (0-9) 82 427

COMMENTS