×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Basketball Statistical Leaders

Mid-Ohio Valley Basketball Leaders

BOYS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.9 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

19.9 – Sam Potts (PHS)

18.8 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

17.1 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

16.4 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Makiah Merritt (Belpre); Holden Hayes (DC)

15.9 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

15.8 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

15.2 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

14.8 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

14.6 – William Steele (SM)

14.0 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

13.8 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

13.7 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

13.6 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

13.1 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

12.9 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

12.7 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

12.2 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

11.9 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

11.6 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Logan Adams (Belpre)

11.4 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

11.3 – Isaac Ryan (Roane)

11.1 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

10.9 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

10.4 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Xavier Collie (Catholic)

10.3 – Colten Luther (Wtown)

10.1 – Peyton Auxier (SM)

10.0 – Walter Joy (P. City)

9.9 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

9.6 – Devin Raines (Rwood)

9.5 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

9.2 – Nathan Murray (Wirt); Joel Moore (P. City)

9.0 – Carter Casto (Ripley)

8.9 – Richard Dornon (SM)

8.8 – Zach Seese (South); Ty Cain (P. City)

8.6 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

8.4 – Noah Bumgardner (DC)

8.3 – Dylan Day (South)

8.1 – Josh Lipscomb (Gilmer)

REBOUNDS

14.0 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

11.7 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

9.9 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

9.8 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

9.6 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

9.3 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

8.4 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

7.6 – Richard Dornon (SM)

7.4 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

7.0 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

6.9 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

6.8 – Sam Potts (PHS)

6.7 – Jaron Spencer (DC)

6.6 – Brayden Miller (Roane); Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Ryder Davis (WCC)

6.5 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

6.3 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

6.2 – Chris Farson (PHS)

6.1 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

5.8 – Nathon Hart (DC)

5.7 – Blake Murray (Roane)

5.6 – Josh Kopec (PHS); Camden Huck (WCC); Jason Anderson (P. City)

5.4 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

5.3 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

5.2 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Zach Seese (South)

5.0 – Noah Lance (Roane); Jon Morrison (SM); Noah Umpleby (PHS)

ASSISTS

6.8 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

4.7 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

4.3 – Cameron Marks (South); Garret Hill (Wtown)

3.9 – Jeb Boice (Catholic); Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

3.7 – William Steele (SM)

3.6 – Aiden Vega (PHS)

3.4 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

3.3 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Isaac Ryan (Roane)

3.2 – Holden Hayes (DC); Trey Davis (WCC)

2.8 – Connor Baker (Belpre); Ty Wellings (Gilmer); Sam Potts (PHS)

2.7 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

2.6 – Carter Casto (Ripley)

2.5 – Matthew Carte (Rwood)

2.4 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

2.3 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Ben Long (SM); Grant Barnhart (SM)

2.2 – Logan Adams (Belpre); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.1 – Ryder Davis (WCC); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

2.0 – Eli Schriver (Ritchie); Griffin Devericks (DC); Dylan Day (South); Wyatt Kinder (Roane); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

1.9 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie); Noah Umpleby (PHS)

1.8 – Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Garrett Napier (WCC); Jacob Johnson (P. Christian)

1.7 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian)

STEALS

4.6 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

3.4 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

3.3 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

2.9 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

2.8 – Nathan Murray (Wirt); Shawn Banks (Rwood)

2.7 – Carson Dennis (PHS)

2.6 – Isaac Ryan (Roane)

2.4 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

2.3 – Griffin Devericks (DC)

2.2 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie); Sam Potts (PHS)

2.0 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

1.9 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Holden Hayes (DC)

1.8 – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Joel Moore (P. City); Justin Bowman (Tyler)

1.7 – Carter Casto (Ripley); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Xavier Collie (Catholic); Jusitn Windland (Wirt); Aiden Vega (PHS); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian), Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Malaki Sylvia (South); Dylan Day (South); Zack Placer (Tyler)

1.6 – William Steele (SM); Eli Inman (Wtown); Garret Hill (Wtown)

1.5 – Logan Adams (Belpre); Ryder Davis (WCC)

TOTAL BLOCKS

34 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

27 – Nathon Hart (DC)

18 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

16 – Jason Anderson (P. City)

15 – Justin Bowman (Tyler)

14 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

12 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Mark Rucker (Tyler)

11 – Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian)

10 -Luke Johnson (Ripley); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Brandon Hizer (P. City)

9 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

8 – Carson Mealey (Roane); Blake Murray (Roane); Zach Nicholas (Gilmer); Ryder Davis (WCC)

7 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre); Lee Keaton (Roane); Justin Windland (Wirt); Joel Moore (P. City)

6 – Connor Baker (Belpre); Issac Cutright (Wtown); Brayden Miller (Roane); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Garrett Napier (WCC); Camden Huck (WCC)

3-POINTERS

34 – Trey Davis (WCC)

29 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

28 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

25 – Camden Huck (WCC)

23 – William Steele (SM)

22 – Walter Joy (P. City)

19 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

18 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Eli Inman (Wtown); Mark Rucker (Tyler)

17 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Brayden Miller (Roane); Grant Barnhart (SM); Peyton Amrine (Wtown)

16 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Jagger Furr (Gilmer)

15 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Logan Adams (Belpre)

14 – Sage Gorrell (Rwood), Nathan Murray (Wirt); Joel Moore (P. City)

13 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

12 – Isaac Ryan (Roane)

11 – Evan Wells (Belpre)

10 – Griffin Devericks (DC); Noah Bumgardner (DC); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Will Hart (Catholic); Connor Baker (Belpre)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

95% – Grant Barnhart (SM)

88% – Sage Gorrell (Rwood)

86% – Jake Hogsett (South); Noah Bumgardner (DC)

81% – Zach Nicholas (Gilmer)

80% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

78% – Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

77% – Richard Dornon (SM); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

76% – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

75% – Connor Baker (Belpre); Cameron Marks (South)

74% – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

72% – Logan Adams (Belpre); Sam Potts (PHS); Carter Casto (Ripley); Zach Seese (South)

71% – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Gage Huffman (Tyler)

70% – Josh Kopec (PHS); Luke Johnson (Ripley)

69% – Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Ty Cain (P. City)

68% – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

67% – William Steele (SM); Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Julian Martin (PHS); Evan Wells (Belpre); Malaki Sylvia (South)

65% – Xavier Collie (Catholic); Justin Windland (Wirt)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

76% – Noah Lance (Roane)

75% – Jalen Brunny (Catholic)

65% – Alex Woolard (South)

64% – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

61% – Lee Keaton (Roane)

59% – Luke Johnson (Ripley); Blake Murray (Roane)

57% – Brayden Miller (Roane); Colten Luther (Wtown)

55% – Dylan Day (South)

54% – Eli Inman (Wtown)

53% – Jeb Boice (Catholic); Garret Hill (Wtown); Malaki Sylvia (South)

50% – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

49% – Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

48% – Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Jon Morrison (SM); Kyler Carper (Wirt)

47% – Ben Long (SM); Jake Leisure (Catholic)

46% – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

45% – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Carson Miller (SM); Isaac Ryan (Roane); Garrett Napier (WCC)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Williamstown (9-0, 6-0 LKC West) 69.2/44.6

Belpre (7-4) 61.7/57.0

Parkersburg Christian (7-5) 46.0/43.5

Parkersburg Catholic (6-1, 5-1 LKC West) 54.4/47.1

Roane County (6-4, 2-3 LKC East) 66.4/51.4

Ripley (5-4) 54.1/52.7

St. Marys (5-4, 3-4 LKC West) 61.0/58.1

Ritchie County (5-5, 3-3 LKC West) 53.3/53.8

Parkersburg South (4-2) 64.3/53.0

Ravenswood (4-4, 4-2 LKC West) 54,8/57.8

Gilmer County (4-6, 2-3 LKC East) 48.7/58.3

Parkersburg (3-5) 61.2/68.3

Wirt County (3-6, 1-5 LKC West) 53.4/55.4

Wood County Christian (3-12) 49.5/62.8

Tyler Consolidated (2-7, 0-5 LKC West) 55.7/60.2

Doddridge County (1-8, 0-5 LKC East) 49.0/65.1

Paden City (0-10) 41.0/64.9

GIRLS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.1 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

20.6 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18.9 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

16.6 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

16.5 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

15.9 – Makenna Winans (South)

15.7 – Rebekah Ruppert (Ritchie)

15.6 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

14.9 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

14.6 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

14.4 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14.0 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

13.9 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

13.6 – Erin Williams (South)

12.6 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

12.4 – Kylie Wright (SM)

12.0 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

11.6 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

11.5 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

11.3 – Faith Mason (Roane)

11.1 – Emma Wyer (Wirt); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

10.7 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

10.6 – Josey Moore (SM)

10.5 – Peyton Smith (Braxton); Aleea Crites (PHS); Kiki Ray (Belpre); Bianca Howell (DC)

10.4 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Madison Denis (Calhoun)

10.2 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

9.7 – Jessica Smith (Marietta)

9.5 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

9.4 – Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

9.1 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

8.7 – Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer); Libby Hall (Rwood); Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

8.5 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

8.1 – Rylee Harner (South)

8.0 – Lara Fetty (SM)

REBOUNDS

11.3 – Rebekah Ruppert (Ritchie)

10.4 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

10.0 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

9.3 – Bianca Howell (DC)

8.9 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

8.5 – Makenna Winans (South); Sidney Strause (WCC)

8.4 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

8.3 – Regan Smith (Tyler)

7.9 – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

7.6 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

7.2 – Lauren Templeton (Tyler)

7.1 – Millie Kehrer (SM)

7.0 – Shelby Simonton (Wirt); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood)

6.8 – Josie Montgomery (Cahoun); Halee Williams (Belpre)

6.7 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

6.6 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

6.5 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

6.4 – Kylie Stephens (Wirt); Abi Jo Nicholson (DC)

6.1 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Abby McDonough (DC)

6.0 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

5.9 – Rylee Harner (South); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

5.8 – Faith Mason (Roane); Libby Hall (Rwood)

5.6 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Kylie Wright (SM); Sarah Michael (WCC); Katie Michael (WCC); Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Adi Hill (Marietta)

5.5 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Haley Gibson (Gimer)

5.4 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

5.1 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

ASSISTS

5.5 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

5.4 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

4.4 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.0 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

3.9 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.8 – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

3.4 – Skylar Bosley (South)

3.1 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

3.0 – Josey Moore (SM); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

2.9 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

2.8 – Alexis Hashman (SM); Soffi Bee (Ritchie)

2.6 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

2.5 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Rylee Harner (South)

2.4 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown), Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Laurel McCombs (DC)

2.3 – Mikayla Brown (Braxton); Landry Buchanan (Tyler); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

2.1 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Maggie Richards (PHS); Erin Williams (South)

2.0 – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

1.9 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

1.8 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Karlie Whited (Calhoun)

1.7 – Sami Maxson (Rwood); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Jennifer Smith (Marietta); Rylee Spurlock (DC)

STEALS

6.1 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.7 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

4.4 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

4.3 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

4.0 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

3.9 – Sarah Michael (WCC); Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.7 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

3.1 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.0 – Jennier Smith (Marietta)

2.9 – Paige Stotts (Catholic); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

2.8 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

2.7 – Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer)

2.6 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Faith Mason (Roane); Sidney Strause (WCC)

2.5 – Rylee Harner (South); Erin Williams (South); Sophie Folwell (Wtown); Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

2.4 – Josey Moore (SM); Lara Fetty (SM); Stella Dunn (WCC); Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

2.3 – Lexi Wright (Roane); Rebekah Ruppert (Ritchie); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Madison Dennis (Calhoun); Kaitlin Bush (Belpre); Abby McDonough (DC)

2.2 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Lydia Alfred (Rwood)

2.1 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer); Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Landry Buchanan (Tyler)

2.0 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

1.9 – Makenna Winans (South); Skyler Varney (Rwood); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer); Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

1.8 – Jenna Boice (Catholic); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood); Regan Smith (Tyler)

1.7 – Bre Wilson (PHS); Lacey Dimit (WCC); Jules Hood (Caldwell); Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

1.6 – Madison Ross (Catholic); Skylar Bosley (South); Lydia Eberbaugh (Wirt); Kayleigh Murray (Wirt); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

1.5 – Maggie Richards (PHS); Katie Michael (WCC); Brittney Hooper (Wtown); Halee Williams (Belpre); Kelsi Vandruff (Tyler)

TOTAL BLOCKS

31 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

26 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

25 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Emma Wyer (Wirt); Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

23 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

20 – Rebekah Ruppert (Ritchie)

18 – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

17 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

16 – Millie Kehrer (SM); Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

15 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

14 – Makenna Winans (South)

13 – Jonna Ferrell (DC); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

12 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

11 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

10 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

8 – Abby McDonough (DC); Sarah Michael (WCC); Olivia Cress (Ritchie); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

7 – Kristen Lowers (PHS); Katie Michael (WCC); Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Mattie Clark (Caldwell)

3-POINTERS

46 – Peyton Smith (Braxton)

36 – Kiki Ray (Belpre)

35 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

25 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Erin Williams (South)

23 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

20 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

19 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown); Maggie Skidmore (Braxton)

17 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

13 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

12 – Kamyrn Starcher (Roane)

11 – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

10 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Taylor Newton (Wtown)

9 – Kristen Lowers (PHS); Faith Mason (Roane); Olivia DeWeese (SM); Kylie Wright (SM); Aubrey Erwin (Wtown); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

100% – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

88% – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

81% – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

80% – Taylor Miller (PHS); Evie Mohr (Gilmer)

77% – Kylie Wright (SM); Rylee Harner (South)

75% – Karlie Whited (Calhoun)

74% – Zoe Davis (SM); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

72% – Makenna Winans (South); Jennifer Smith (Marietta); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

71% – Skylar Bosley (South); Mattie Clark (Caldwell)

70% – Kayleigh Murray (Wirt); Erin Williams (South); Hannah Wingrove (South); Stella Dunn (WCC)

69% – Bre Wilson (PHS); Aubree White (South)

68% – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Keely Alsup (Wtown)

67% – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler); Lydia Eberbaugh (Wirt); Sophie Folwell (Wtown); Kiki Ray (Belpre)

66% – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

65% – Laurel McCombs (DC); Maddi Leggett (PHS); Maggie Richards (PHS); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

60% – Bianca Howell (DC); Jules Hood (Caldwell)

59% – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

58% – Halee Williams (Belpre)

56% – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

55% – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

54%- Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

53% – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

49% – Haley Gibson (Gilmer)

48% – Georgie Inman (Wtown); Sophie Folwell (Wtown); Emily Bailey (Wtown)

46% – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Sophie Dougherty (WCC); Lydia Eberbaugh (Wirt); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

45% – Lainie Ross (Catholic); Kristen Lowers (PHS); Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Braxton County (12-2, 8-1 LKC East) 54.2/37.7

Belpre (11-3) 51.0/n/a

Parkersburg Catholic (10-0, 5-0 LKC West) 70.3/34.3

Marietta (10-4) n/a

Parkersburg (8-5) 57.3/45.9

Caldwell (8-6)

Gilmer County (7-1, 6-0 LKC East) 63.3/40.8

Williamstown (7-3, 6-1 LKC West) 67.7/52.3

Doddridge County (7-3, 4-2 LKC East) 49.2/42.5

Wood County Christian (7-4) 39.0/35.8

Ritchie County (7-5, 3-3 LKC West) 42.3/41.0

St. Marys (6-2, 5-2 LKC West) 57.4/43.2

Calhoun County (5-5, 4-4 LKC East) 50.9/45.9

Ravenswood (3-7), 1-4 LKC West) 43.2/47.6

Roane County (3-10, 3-7 LKC East) 36.8/53.1

Parkersburg South (2-6) 50.8/51.8

Tyler Consolidated (2-8, 1-4 LKC West) 39.3/57.3

Wirt County (1-6, 0-3 LKC West) 37.1/52.6

NOTE: Cumulative season stats are due by 3 p.m. each Monday. They can be faxed to 304-485-5122 or sent via email to jbennett@newsandsentinel.com or jholland@mariettatimes.com.

COMMENTS