×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Statistical Leaders

Mid-Ohio Valley Basketball Leaders

BOYS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.8 – Rye Gadd (Webster)

21.7 – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

20.6 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

19.9 – Brayden Miller (Roane); Sam Potts (PHS)

19.1 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

18.9 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

18.8 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

18.4 – Holden Hayes (DC)

18.2 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

18.0 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

17.5 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

16.3 – Tony Munos (Marietta)

16.2 – William Steele (SM)

16.1 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

15.9 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

15.3 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

14.9 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

14.8 – Jett Lori (Caldwell)

14.7 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

14.5 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer)

14.2 – Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

14.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier)

13.9 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

13.7 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

13.2 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

13.1 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

12.9 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

12.8 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

12.6 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

12.5 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

12.4 – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

12.1 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Gage Huffman (Tyler); Kyler Carper (Wirt); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

12.0 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

11.6 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

11.3 – Jole Moore (P. City)

11.1 – Kadin Wright (Webster)

10.9 – Noah Bumgardner (DC); Devin Raines (Rwood)

10.7 – Walter Joy (P. City)

10.6 – Justin Windland (Wirt); William Lewis (Webster); Ty Cain (P. City)

10.5 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

10.3 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Xavier Collie (Catholic)

10.0 – Isaac Ryan (Roane)

9.9 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

9.8 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

9.6 – Colten Luther (Wtown); Eli Inman (Wtown)

9.4 – Peyton Amrine (Wtown)

9.3 – Nathan Murray (Wirt)

9.2 – Carter Casto (Ripley)

9.1 – Jake Baumgard (Warren)

8.9 – Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Josh Lipscomb (Gilmer)

8.7 – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.6 – Carter Williams (Webster)

8.4 – Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Joel Chevalier (Warren)

8.3 – Richard Dornon (SM); Joey James (Ritchie)

8.2 – Carson Dennis (PHS)

8.1 – Dylan Day (South); Zach Seese (South)

8.0 – Kurt Taylor (Warren)

7.9 – Ean Hamric (Gilmer); Justin Bowman (Tyler)

7.8 – Trey Davis (WCC)

REBOUNDS

13.6 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

13.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier)

12.6 – NIck Moore (Calhoun)

12.2 – Kyler Carper (Wirt)

10.5 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

10.4 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

9.8 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

9.6 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

9.3 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

8.4 – Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.1 – Carter Williams (Webster); Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

7.4 – Richard Dornon (SM)

7.2 – Colten Luther (Wtown); Tucker Dougherty (WCC)

7.0 – Adam Coil (Marietta); Malaki Sylvia (South); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

6.7 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

6.6 – Rye Gadd (Webster)

6.5 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

6.4 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Garrett Napier (WCC); Sam Potts (PHS)

6.3 – Bryson Singer (PHS)

6.2 – Camden Huck (WCC)

6.0 – Jason Anderson (P. City)

5.9 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

5.7 – Jaron Spencer (DC)

5.6 – Bede Lori (Caldwell); Joel Moore (P. City); Lee Keaton (Roane); Nathon Hart (DC); Kurt Taylor (Warren)

5.5 – Zach Nicholas (Gilmer); Ryder Davis (WCC)

5.3 – Robbie Cool (Caldwell); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Justin Bowman (Tyler); Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

5.2 – Gage Bunner (Calhoun)

5.1 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie); Brandon Hizer (P. City)

5.0 – Noah Lance (Roane); Blake Murray (Roane)

4.9 – Gage Huffman (Tyler); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Zach Seese (South)

4.8 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Trent Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Chris Farson (PHS)

ASSISTS

6.2 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

5.3 – Cam Marks (South)

4.5 – Garret Hill (Wtown)

4.2 – William Steele (SM)

3.9 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

3.7 – Isaac Ryan (Roane); Mark Rucker (Tyler); Joel Chevalier (Warren)

3.6 – Gage Huffman (Tyler)

3.5 – Rye Gadd (Webster); Bede Lori (Caldwell)

3.4 – Aiden Vega (PHS); Justin Windland (Wirt); Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Graden McKinney (Ritchie)

3.3 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Eli Inman (Wtown)

3.2 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Kaden Cutlip (Webster); Trey Davis (WCC)

3.1 – Kurt Taylor (Warren)

3.0 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

2.9 – Ty Wellings (Gilmer)

2.8 – Holden Hayes (DC); Mark Duckworth (Marietta); Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Levi Cecil (Magnolia); Gage Bunner (Calhoun)

2.6 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Sam Potts (PHS); Tony Munos (Marietta)

2.5 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye); Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Levi Walker (Calhoun); Connor Baker (Belpre)

2.4 – Sam Potts (PHS); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.3 – Camden Huck (WCC); Ian Persinger (Calhoun); Jett Lori (Caldwell); Lucas King (Caldwell)

2.2 – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Ethan Haught (Ritchie); Ben Long (SM); Logan Adams (Belpre)

2.1 – Ryder Davis (WCC); Carter Casto (Ripley); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

2.0 – Joel Moore (P. City); Griffin Devericks (DC); William Lewis (Webster); Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

1.9 – Dylan Lowe (Wirt); Brandon Simoniette (Warren); Eli Schriver (Ritchie); Garrett Napier (WCC); Robbie Cool (Caldwell)

1.8 – Seth Richards (DC); Shawn Banks (Rwood)

1.7 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

STEALS

4.1 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

3.4 – Jeb Boice (Catholic); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

3.1 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

2.7 – Rye Gadd (Webster)

2.6 – Nathan Murray (Wirt)

2.4 – Jackson Graham (Marietta); Isaac Ryan (Roane); Kaden Cutlip (Webster); Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

2.3 – Hunter Jenkins (DC); Griffin Devericks (DC)

2.2 – Holden Hayes (DC); Shawn Banks (Rwood); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Nick Moore (Calhoun)

2.1 – Sam Potts (PHS); Aiden Vega (PHS); Cam Marks (South)

2.0 – Joel Moore (P. City)

1.9 – Garret Hill (Wtown); Tony Munos (Marietta); Mark Duckworth (Marietta); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

1.8 – Kadin Wright (Webster); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Justin Bowman (Tyler); Zach Placer (Tyler); Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian); Adrian Avendano (Marietta)

1.7 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Logan Adams (Belpre); Dylan Day (South); Ryder Davis (WCC); Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Carson Dennis (PHS)

1.6 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

1.5 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre); Xavier Collie (Catholic); William Steele (SM); Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Joel Chevalier (Warren)

TOTAL BLOCKS

95 – Nick Moore (Calhoun)

44 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

38 – Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia)

37 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

29 – Kyler Carper (Wirt); Jason Anderson (P. City)

27 – Nathon Hart (DC)

25 – Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

19 – Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian); Justin Bowman (Tyler)

18 – Justin Windland (Wirt); Brandon Hizer (P. City)

17 – Qwailei Turner (Magnolia); Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

16 – Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Jake Baumgard (Warren)

15 – Adam Coil (Marietta); Connor Baker (Belpre); Zach Nicholas (Gilmer); Blake Murray (Roane); Mark Rucker (Tyler)

14 – Garrett Napier (WCC); Camden Huck (WCC)

13 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Colten Luther (Wtown); Ryder Davis (WCC)

12 – Lee Keaton (Roane); Joel Moore (P. City); Jackson Graham (Marietta); Luke Johnson (Ripley)

3-POINTERS

59 – Jett Lori (Caldwell)

56 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

54 – Trey Davis (WCC)

53 – William Steele (SM)

49 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

45 – Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

44 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

43 – Hunter Hickman (Wirt)

41 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

38 – Camden Huck (WCC); Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

36 – Bede Lori (Caldwell); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Rye Gadd (Webster)

35 – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Kurt Taylor (Warren)

33 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Graden McKinney (Ritchie); Peyton Auxier (SM)

32 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Walter Joy (P. City); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

31 – Mark Rucker (Tyler)

30 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

29 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

28 – Jake Gamble (Magnolia)

27 – Ethan Haught (Ritchie)

26 – Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Justin Windland (Wirt); Gage Huffman (Tyler)

24 – Noah Bumgardner (DC); William Lewis (Webster)

23 – Brayden Miller (Roane)

22 – Sam Potts (PHS)

21 – Lucas King (Caldwell); Nathan Murray (Wirt)

20 – Evan Byrd (Warren); Wyatt Kinder (Roane); Joel Moore (P. City)

19 – Evan Wells (Belpre); Connor Baker (Belpre); Holden Hayes (DC); Kadin Wright (Webster)

18 – Sage Gorrell (Rwood); Xavier Collie (Catholic); Jagger Furr (Gilmer); Nathan Currey (South)

17 – Will Hart (Catholic); Devin Raines (Rwood); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Isaac Robertson (Ripley)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

92% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Bede Lori (Caldwell)

89% – Grant Barnhrat (SM)

83% – Joey James (Ritchie)

82% – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Jake Hogsett (South)

81% – Rye Gadd (Webster)

80% – Connor Baker (Belpre); Adrian Avendano (Marietta)

79% – Josh Kopec (PHS); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

78% – Nick Moore (Calhoun); Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

77% – Adam Davis (Ritchie); Levi Cecil (Magnolia)

76% – Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

75% – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Ashton Mooney (South); Jett Lori (Caldwell)

74% – Justin Windland (Wirt); Noah Bumgardner (DC); Cam Marks (South)

73% – PJ Allder (Belpre); Julian Martin (PHS); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

72% – Logan Adams (Belpre); Adam Parsons (Calhoun); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

71% – Carter Casto (Ripley); Nathan Murray (Wirt); Trent Toler (Wirt); Peyton Auxier (SM)

70% – Tyler Kytta (Marietta); Gage Huffman (Tyler)

69% – Trevor Williamson (Magnolia); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Blake Murray (Roane); Carter Williams (Webster); Bryson Singer (PHS); Sam Potts (PHS)

68% – Gavin Postlethwait (Magnolia); Brady Fitzwater (Gilmer); Lucas King (Caldwell)

67% – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Dylan Day (South); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

65% – William Steele (SM); Jon Morrison (SM); Ty Cain (P. City); Brayden Sallee (Warren)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

85% – Jalen Brunny (Catholic)

64% – Colten Luther (Wtown); Noah Lance (Roane)

63% – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

61% – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

60% – Blake Murray (Roane)

58% – Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

56% – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

55% – Luke Johnson (Ripley); Jake Baumgard (Warren)

54% – Malaki Sylvia (South)

53% – Nick Moore (Calhoun); Issac Cutright (Wtown); Brayden Miller (Roane)

52% – Lee Keaton (Roane); Eli Inman (Wtown); Nathan Currey (South); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

51% – Jeb Boice (Catholic); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Kyler Carper (Wirt); Garret Hill (Wtown)

50% – Joey James (Ritchie); Grant Barnhart (SM); Jeff Tucker (South)

49% – Gabe Murphy (Ritchie); Ty Johnson (Ripley); Justin LaBarre (Marietta)

48% – Trent Scheibelhood (Magnolia); Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Trey Bennett (P. Christian); Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Brayden Sallee (Warren)

47% – Adam Davis (Ritchie); Hunter Hickman (Wirt); Nathon Hart (DC); Carter Williams (Webster); Jon Morrison (SM); Qwailei Turner (Magnolia)

46% – Richard Dornon (SM); Jake Gamble (Magnolia); Kyan Gillespie (Webster); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Ashton Mooney (South)

45% – Josh Kopec (PHS); Tucker Dougherty (WCC); Gabe Stewart (DC); Zach Placer (Tyler); Alex Woolard (South); Cam Marks (South); J.D. Shaffer (Ritchie)

44% – Austin Fleming (PHS); Bede Lori (Caldwell); Dylan Day (South); Blaine Bowie (Ritchie); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Tony Munos (Marietta)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Williamstown (18-0, 12-0 LKC West) 72.6/48.2

Fort Frye (15-3) 58.0/50.5

St. Marys (13-5, 7-5 LKC West) 65.4/58.0

Magnolia (12-4) 56.9/46.8

Warren (12-7) 57.5/52.9

Belpre (12-10) 58.8/57.5

Parkersburg Catholic (11-7, 8-3 LKC West) 53.7/51.5

Marietta (11-10) n/a

Frontier (10-3) n/a

Caldwell (10-10) 56.5/56.0

Webster County (9-6, 7-2 LKC East) 74.8/70.9

Ripley (9-7) 53.4/50.6

Parkersburg Christian (9-7) 45.6/45.3

Parkersburg South (9-9) 61.8/54.7

Roane County (8-7, 3-6 LKC East) 61.0/50.8

Ravenswood (8-8, 6-4 LKC West) 55.3/58.0

Ritchie County (8-9, 3-7 LKC West) 54.2/53.6

Parkersburg (7-10) 67.9/66.8

Wirt County (7-10, 2-8 LKC West) 55.7/56.5

Gilmer County (6-8, 4-5 LKC East) 51.6/58.6

Calhoun County (5-13, 3-8 LKC East) 46.6/56.7

Wood County Christian (5-20) 51.0/65.8

Tyler Consolidated (3-14, 0-9 LKC West) 53.1/65.4

Doddridge County (1-15, 0-10 LKC East) 50.6/68.1

Paden City (0-15) 44.7/69.0

GIRLS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.5 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

21.3 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18.3 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

17.7 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

17.5 – Makenna Winans (South)

17.4 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

17.3 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

16.8 – Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

15.8 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

15.6 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie)

14.8 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14.6 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

14.0 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

13.5 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

13.2 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

12.9 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

12.6 – Abbie Smith (Warren); Faith Mason (Roane)

11.8 – Kylie Wright (SM)

11.7 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

11.4 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

11.3 – Erin Williams (South)

10.6 – Emma Wyer (Wirt); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

10.5 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

10.1 – Bianca Howell (DC)

10.0 – Jessica Smith (Marietta)

9.9 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

9.5 – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Peyton Smith (Braxton)

9.4 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

9.3 – Abby McDonough (DC)

9.2 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

9.1 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

9.0 – Kiki Ray (Belpre); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

8.7 – Josey Moore (SM)

8.6 – Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer)

8.5 – Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

8.4 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Lauren Templeton (Tyler)

8.3 – Rylee Harner (South)

8.2 – Regan Smith (Tyler)

8.1 – Lara Fetty (SM)

8.0 – Skylar Bosley (South)

7.9 – Keely Alsup (Wtown)

7.7 – Sommer Saboley (Warren)

7.6 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

REBOUNDS

11.4 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie)

10.2 – Bianca Howell (DC)

10.1 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

9.9 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

9.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

9.2 – Regan Smith (Tyler)

8.9 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

8.7 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

8.5 – Makenna Winans (South); Sidney Strause (WCC)

8.2 – Lacey Liston (Braxton); Lauren Templeton (Tyler)

7.8 – Abi Jo Nicholson (DC)

7.3 – Abbie Smith (Warren)

7.1 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

6.9 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

6.8 – Halee Williams (Belpre); Millie Kehrer (SM)

6.6 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood)

6.5 – Abby McDonough (DC); Aleea Crites (PHS)

6.4 – Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer)

6.3 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

6.1 – Faith Mason (Roane); Katie Michael (WCC)

5.8 – Adi Hill (Marietta); Shelby Simonton (Wirt)

5.7 – Summer Miller (Tyler); Kylie Stephens (Wirt); Kylie Wright (SM); Libby Hall (Rwood)

5.6 – Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

5.5 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Haley Gibson (Gilmer); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

5.4 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

5.2 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

5.0 – Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell)

4.8 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

ASSISTS

6.9 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

5.1 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

4.7 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.4 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

4.1 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.8 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

3.6 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun)

3.5 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.4 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

3.1 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie)

3.0 – Stella Dunn (WCC); Taylor McHenry (Gilmer)

2.9 – Rylee Harner (South); Skylar Bosley (South); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

2.7 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Sommer Saboley (Warren)

2.6 – Josey Moore (SM); Alexis Hashman (SM)

2.5 – Olivia Alloway (Warren); Mikayla Brown (Braxton); Madison Sinclair (Roane); Laurel McCombs (DC)

2.4 – Georgie Inman (Wtown); Alex Frazee (Warren); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

2.3 – Jonna Ferrell (DC); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Molly Grayson (Warren)

2.2 – Landry Buchanan (Tyler); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Sidney Strause (WCC)

2.1 – Savannah Banks (Warren); Maggie Richards (PHS); Erin Williams (South); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Rylee Spurlock (DC)

1.9 – Abby McDonough (DC)

1.8 – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

1.7 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Keely Alsup (Wtown); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

STEALS

6.1 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.7 – Savannah Cunningham (Calhoun); Josie Montgomery (Calhoun)

4.4 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

4.3 – Caleigh Phillips (Tyler); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

4.0 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

3.7 – Sarah Michael (WCC); Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.3 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.2 – Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer)

3.0 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

2.9 – Sommer Saboley (Warren)

2.8 – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Paige Stotts (Catholic)

2.7 – Emma Taylor (Gilmer)

2.6 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Aleea Crites (PHS); Rylee Harner (South)

2.5 – Madison Dennis (Calhoun)

2.4 – Erin Williams (South); Sophie Folwell (Wtown); Jenna Boice (Catholic)

2.3 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Stella Dunn (WCC); Sidney Strause (WCC)

2.2 – Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer)

2.1 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie); Molly Grayson (Warren); Lexi Wright (Roane); Faith Mason (Roane); Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Malaysia Morgan (Gilmer)

2.0 – Taylor McHenry (Gilmer); Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Lara Fetty (SM); Josey Moore (SM); Jessica Smith (Marietta); Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

1.9 – Madison Sinclair (Roane); Alex Frazee (Warren); Karlie Whited (Calhoun)

1.8 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Jules Hood (Caldwell); Skylar Bosley (South); Makenna Winans (South); Abby McDonough (DC); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood); Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun)

1.7 – Skyler Varney (Rwood); Bre Wilson (PHS); Landry Buchanan (Tyler)

1.6 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Lacey Dimit (WCC); Grace Wellings (Gilmer)

1.5 – Keely Alsup (Wtown); Katie Michael (WCC); Maggie Richards (PHS); Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell); Sheridan Archer (Caldwell); Hannah Kroft (Marietta); Lainie Ross (Catholic)

TOTAL BLOCKS

48 – Emma Wyer (Wirt)

44 – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

40 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

39 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Grace Wellings (Gilmer); Adi Hill (Marietta)

35 – Kaylin Parsons (Calhoun); Millie Kehrer (SM)

34 – Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie)

33 – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

28 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

27 – Makenna Winans (South)

25 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

22 – Andrea Kirk (Ritchie)

21 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

16 – Abby McDonough (DC)

15 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14 – Josie Montgomery (Calhoun); Sidney Strause (WCC)

13 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Jonna Ferrell (DC)

12 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Olivia Cress (Ritchie); Madison Sinclair (Roane)

3-POINTERS

55 – Kiki Ray (Belpre); Peyton Smith (Braxton)

44 – Ashley Davis (Ritchie); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

41 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

38 – Jonna Ferrell (DC)

35 – Bre Wilson (PHS); Stella Dunn (WCC)

33 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

29 – Erin Williams (South)

28 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Molly Grayson (Warren)

27 – Kylie Wright (SM)

26 – Adi Hill (Marietta); Savannah Banks (Warren)

25 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Maggie Skidmore (Braxton)

22 – Faith Mason (Roane)

21 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Skylar Bosley (South)

20 – Rylee Harner (South)

19 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Taylor Newton (Wtown); Annie Hunt (Rwood); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

88% – Kisten Roberts (PHS)

81% – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

80% – Adi Hill (Marietta); Taylor Miller (PHS)

78% – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

76% – Rylee Harner (South); Skylar Bosley (South)

74% – Lara Fetty (SM)

73% – Keely Alsup (Wtown); Jennifer Smith (Marietta); Kylie Wright (SM)

72% – Lydia Eberbaugh (Wirt); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

71% – Rylee Spurlock (DC); Makenna Winans (South)

70% – Stella Dunn (WCC); Erin Williams (South); Aubree White (South); Kayleigh Murray (Wirt); Mattie Clark (Caldwell)

69% – Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Bre Wilson (PHS); Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Evie Mohr (Gilmer); Trinity Bancroft (Gilmer); Caleigh Phillips (Tyler)

68% – Hannah Wingrove (South); Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

67% – Evelyn Stoneman (Rwood); Josey Moore (SM)

66% – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Ashley Davis (Ritchie)

65% – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Maddi Leggett (PHS); Maggie Richards (PHS)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

65% – Jules Hood (Caldwell)

60% – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

56% – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

55% – Lacey Liston (Braxton)

54%- Halee Williams (Belpre); Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

53% – Jocelyn Abraham (Braxton)

52% – Abbie Smith (Warren); Alex Frazee (Warren)

50% – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Lainie Ross (Catholic)

49% – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Haley Gibson (Gilmer); Bianca Howell (DC)

48% – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

47% – Makenna Winans (South); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

46% – Millie Ryan (Warren)

45% – Kristen Lowers (PHS); Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

44% – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Emma Wyer (Wirt); Carrah Ferguson (Gilmer); Rebekah Rupert (Ritchie); Georgie Inman (Wtown); Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Warren (19-1) 57.3/37.0

Parkersburg Catholic (18-0, 10-0 LKC West) 72.8/33.1

Belpre (17-5) 49.7/40.6

Braxton County (14-4, 10-2 LKC East) 53.4/41.4

Marietta (14-7) n/a

Calhoun County (14-7, 7-5 LKC East) 54.5/45.0

Williamstown (13-6, 9-3 LKC West) 65.9/52.5

St. Marys (12-6, 8-3 LKC West) 54.9/46.1

Doddridge County (12-7, 6-6 LKC East) 54.2/46.2

Wood County Christian (11-7, 5-6 WVCAT) 40.7/36.0

Ritchie County (11-8, 6-5 LKC West) 45.3/43.0

Gilmer County (10-3, 9-0 LKC East) 59.2/42.8

Caldwell (10-6) 46.9/45.9

Parkersburg (8-5) 57.3/45.9

Ravenswood (6-14), 2-10 LKC West) 40.5/49.8

Tyler Consolidated (6-14, 3-9 LKC West) 39.2/55.1

Parkersburg South (4-12) 54.2/57.2

Roane County (4-16, 4-10 LKC East) 36.6/52.6

Wirt County (2-12, 1-9 LKC West) 35.6/58.8

NOTE: Cumulative season stats are due by 3 p.m. each Monday. They can be faxed to 304-485-5122 or sent via email to jbennett@newsandsentinel.com or jholland@mariettatimes.com. PLEASE include your overall record along with your scoring averages for and against.

COMMENTS