×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Basketball Statistical Leaders

BOYS

SCORING AVERAGE

22.0 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

21.5 – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

20.5 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

20.0 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

18.8 – Malaki Sylvia (South)

18.2 – Sam Potts (PHS)

17.8 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

17.7 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

17.1 – William Steele (SM)

16.4 – Tony Munos (Marietta)

15.2 – Jett Lori (Caldwell)

15.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

13.9 – Noah Umpleby (PHS); Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

13.8 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

13.7 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

13.1 – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

12.7 – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

12.5 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

12.1 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

11.9 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

11.7 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

11.5 – Connor Baker (Belpre)

11.1 – Devin Raines (Rwood)

11.0 – Luke Teters (Wford); Peyton Amrine (Wtown)

10.7 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

10.6 – Peyton Auxier (SM)

10.5 – Holden Dailey (Wford); Xavier Collie (Catholic)

10.3 – Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian)

9.9 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Logan Adams (Belpre)

9.5 – Colten Luther (Wtown)

9.1 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Jake Baumgard (Warren); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.8 – Tucker Dougherty (WCC)

8.6 – Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

8.4 – Carter Casto (Ripley)

8.0 – Richard Dornon (SM)

7.8 – Zane Heiss (Wford); Dylan Day (South); Carson Dennis (PHS); Joel Chevalier (Warren)

7.6 – Bryson Singer (PHS)

7.5 – Kurt Taylor (Warren); Trey Davis (WCC)

REBOUNDS

13.6 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

12.0 – Logan Brookover (Frontier)

11.0 – Kyle Daugherty (Frontier)

10.6 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

10.5 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

9.3 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

8.4 – Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

8.1 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

7.7 – Colten Luther (Wtown)

7.6 – Holden Dailey (Wford)

7.5 – Bryson Singer (PHS)

7.4 – Malaki Sylvia (South); Patrick Copen (Catholic)

7.2 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

7.0 – Adam Coil (Marietta)

6.7 – Tucker Dougherty (WCC)

6.5 – Richard Dornon (SM); Camden Huck (WCC); Garrett Napier (WCC)

6.1 – Sam Potts (PHS)

6.0 – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye)

5.7 – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

5.5 – Kurt Taylor (Warren)

5.4 – Ryder Davis (WCC)

5.2 – Robbie Cool (Caldwell)

4.9 – Nick Godfrey (Belpre)

4.7 – Eli Inman (Wtown); Joel Chevalier (Warren)

4.5 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian); Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian)

4.4 – Jake Baumgard (Warren); Brayden Sallee (Warren)

4.3 – Josh Kopec (PHS)

4.2 – Zach Seese (South)

ASSISTS

5.2 – Cam Marks (South)

4.8 – Garret Hill (Wtown)

4.3 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

4.1 – William Steele (SM)

3.7 – Joel Chevalier (Warren)

3.5 – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

3.4 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Tony Munos (Marietta)

3.3 – Eli Inman (Wtown)

3.2 – Trey Davis (WCC)

3.1 – Jackson Graham (Marietta)

3.0 – Kurt Taylor (Warren)

2.9 – Matthew Carte (Rwood)

2.8 – Mark Duckworth (Marietta); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

2.7 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

2.6 – Aiden Vega (PHS)

2.5 – Connor Baker (Belpre); Lucas King (Caldwell)

2.4 – Sam Potts (PHS); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye); Camden Huck (WCC)

2.3 – Ben Long (SM); Shawn Banks (Rwood)

2.2 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Noah Umpleby (PHS); Trey Bennett (P. Christian); Carter Casto (Ripley)

2.1 – Carson Miller (SM); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Isaac Robertson (Ripley); Tobias Scholl (Ripley); Ryder Davis (WCC); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Logan Adams (Belpre); Jett Lori (Caldwell)

2.0 – Brandon Simoniette (Warren); Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

1.9 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

1.8 – Holden Dailey (Wford); Robbie Cool (Caldwell)

1.7 – Nick Fouss (Wford); Dylan Day (South)

1.5 – Luke Huffman (Ft. Frye); Jacob Fouty (Ripley); Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian)

1.4 – Malaki Sylvia (South); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Xavier Collie (Catholic); Jacob Johnson (P. Christian)

STEALS

3.5 – Jeb Boice (Catholic)

3.2 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

2.5 – Jackson Graham (Marietta); Tony Munos (Marietta); Kaden Cutlip (Webster)

2.3 – Shawn Banks (Rwood)

2.0 – Holden Dailey (Wford); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

1.9 – Cam Marks (South)

1.8 – Zane Heiss (Wford); Nick Fouss (Wford); Sam Potts (PHS); Garret Hill (Wtown); Ryder Davis (WCC)

1.7 – Jaycob Creel (Rwood); Dylan Day (South); Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian); Izaia Nazelrod (P. Christian); Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian); Ty Johnson (Ripley)

1.6 – Logan Adams (Belpre); Makiah Merritt (Belpre); Patrick Copen (Catholic)

1.5 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Malaki Sylvia (South); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye); Joel Chevalier (Warren); Xavier Collie (Catholic); Carson Dennis (PHS); Aiden Vega (PHS)

1.4 – Luke Teters (Wford); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell); Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Eli Inman (Wtown); Kaleb Dean (P. Christian); Michael Cline (WCC); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Trey Mandrake (Rwood)

TOTAL BLOCKS

67 – Trey Bennett (P. Christian)

59 – Ty Johnson (Ripley)

42 – Holden Dailey (Wford)

32 – Grant Barnhart (SM); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

28 – Justin Bowman (Tyler); Nazir Hewitt (P. Christian)

18 – Makiah Merritt (Belpre); Jake Baumgard (Warren)

17 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

16 – Camden Huck (WCC)

15 – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Adam Coil (Marietta); Connor Baker (Belpre)

14 – Zach Seese (South); Malaki Sylvia (South)

13 – Matthew Carte (Rwood); Luke Johnson (Ripley); Colten Luther (Wtown); Ryder Davis (WCC)

12 – Cam Marks (South); Kurt Taylor (Warren); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

11 – Issac Cutright (Wtown)

10 – Wyatt Eaton (P. Christian)

3-POINTERS

78 – William Steele (SM)

71 – Noah Umpleby (PHS)

70 – Jett Lori (Caldwell)

68 – Grant Barnhart (SM)

64 – Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

59 – Trey Davis (WCC)

53 – Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

46 – Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

45 – Patrick Copen (Catholic)

43 – Kaleb Dean (P. Christian)

42 – Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

41 – Bede Lori (Caldwell); Jackson Graham (Marietta)

40 – Peyton Auxier (SM); Eli Inman (Wtown); Kurt Taylor (Warren); Camden Huck (WCC)

35 – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

33 – Isaac Robertson (Ripley)

32 – Devin Raines (Rwood); Nathan Currey (South); Walter Joy (P. City)

31 – Logan Adams (Belpre)

27 – Sam Potts (PHS)

24 – Luke Teters (Wford); Dylan Day (South); Evan Byrd (Warren); Lucas King (Caldwell)

22 – Cam Marks (South)

21 – Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

20 – Evan Wells (Belpre); Will Hart (Catholic); Xavier Collie (Catholic)

19 – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Zane Heiss (Wford); Sage Gorrell (Rwood); Connor Baker (Belpre); Max Crum (WCC); Carson Dennis (PHS)

18 – Garrett Napier (WCC)

17 – Alex Woolard (South)

16 – Luke Huffman (Ft. Frye)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

93% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown)

92% – Bede Lori (Caldwell)

89% – Grant Barnhart (SM)

81% – Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

80% – Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye); Connor Baker (Belpre); Adrian Avendano (Marietta)

79% – Brandon Simoniette (Warren)

78% – Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

76% – Jackson Graham (Marietta); Jett Lori (Caldwell)

74% – Luke Teters (Wford)

73% – Jake Hogsett (South); Logan Adams (Belpre); Ty Johnson (Ripley); PJ Allder (Belpre)

72% – Julian Martin (PHS)

71% – Carter Casto (Ripley); Josh Kopec (PHS)

70% – Nathan Currey (South); Ashton Mooney (South); Dylan Day (South); Sam Potts (PHS); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Tyler Kytta (Marietta)

69% – Cam Marks (South); Noah Umpleby (PHS); Bryson Singer (PHS); Sam Cremeans (Wtown)

68% – Richard Dornon (SM); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell); Brayden Sallee (Warren); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye)

67% – William Steele (SM); Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye); Patrick Copen (Catholic); Lucas King (Caldwell)

66% – Trey Davis (WCC)

65% – Xavier Collie (Catholic); Jake Baumgard (Warren); Michael Cline (WCC)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

64% – Makiah Merritt (Belpre)

62% – Brady Schilling (Ft. Frye); Colten Luther (Wtown)

59% – Jeff Tucker (South); Matt Kowalski (Caldwell)

57% – Luke Johnson (Ripley)

56% – Jake Baumgard (Warren)

55% – Malaki Sylvia (South); Issac Cutright (Wtown)

54% – Eli Inman (Wtown); Sam Cremeans (Wtown); Robbie Cool (Caldwell)

53% – Peyton Amrine (Wtown); Alex Woolard (South)

52% – Grant Barnhart (SM); Jeb Boice (Catholic); Jaycob Creel (Rwood)

51% – Jude Huffman (Wford)

50% – Ty Johnson (Ripley); Brayden Sallee (Warren)

49% – Patrick Copen (Catholic); Garret Hill (Wtown); Justin LaBarre (Marietta); Nathan Currey (South)

47% – Richard Dornon (SM)

46% – Xavier Caruthers (Wtown); Austin Fleming (PHS)

45% – Shawn Banks (Rwood); Trey Bennett (P. Christian); Tucker Dougherty (WCC)

44% – Bede Lori (Caldwell); Nick Godfrey (Belpre); Tony Munos (Marietta); Tobias Scholl (Ripley)

43% – Holden Dailey (Wford); Jake Hogsett (South); Dylan Day (South); Cam Marks (South); Trey Mandrake (Rwood); Matthew Carte (Rwood); Zane Wallace (Ft. Frye)

42% – Zach Seese (South); Garrett Napier (WCC); Kelton Fogle (Ft. Frye); Caden Fryman (Ft. Frye)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Williamstown (24-1, 12-0 LKC West) 72/48

Fort Frye (FINAL 20-4) 57.2/50

St. Marys (FINAL 18-7, 7-5 LKC West) 68.1/58.8

Parkersburg South (16-8) 62.8/54

Warren (15-9) 57/52.7

Frontier (FINAL 15-9) n/a

Parkersburg Catholic (14-8, 9-3 LKC West) 55.4/51.9

Ripley (FINAL 12-11) 54.2/53.6

Belpre (FINAL 12-11) 58.5/58.0

Marietta (FINAL 12-11) n/a

Ravenswood (FINAL 11-13, 7-5 LKC West) 56.1/58.8

Caldwell (10-10) 56.5/56.0

Parkersburg Christian (FINAL 10-11) 45.1/47.3

Parkersburg (FINAL 8-17) 63.1/69.4

Waterford (FINAL 7-15) n/a

Wood County Christian (FINAL 5-23) 46.761.8

GIRLS

SCORING AVERAGE

21.3 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18.8 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

18.3 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

17.2 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

16.8 – Makenna Winans (South)

16.2 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

15.1 – Hannah Archer (Ft. Frye)

14.8 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14.0 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

13.5 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

12.8 – Abbie Smith (Warren); Bre Wilson (PHS)

12.5 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

12.0 – Kara Ramsey (Frontier)

11.8 – Erin Williams (South)

11.7 – Kylie Wright (SM)

11.4 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

11.0 – Lexie Huck (Ft. Frye)

10.9 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

10.7 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

10.5 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

10.0 – Jessica Smith (Marietta)

9.0 – Kenzie Dalton (Ft. Frye); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

8.6 – Josey Moore (SM)

8.5 – Zoe Davis (SM)

8.4 – Skylar Bosley (South)

8.3 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown); Kiki Ray (Belpre)

8.0 – Tacey Kirkpatrick (Frontier)

7.9 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Keely Alsup (Wtown)

7.8 – Sommer Saboley (Warren)

7.7 – Lara Fetty (SM)

7.6 – Rylee Harner (South); Halee Williams (Belpre)

7.4 – Molly Grayson (Warren)

7.3 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

REBOUNDS

9.3 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

8.7 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

8.0 – Kara Ramsey (Frontier)

7.9 – Makenna Winans (South)

7.5 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Abbie Smith (Warren)

6.8 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

6.7 – Halee Williams (Belpre)

6.6 – Lindsey Carroll (Rwood)

6.5 – Millie Kehrer (SM)

6.3 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell); Katie Michael (WCC)

6.1 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

6.0 – Kiersten Kesselring (Ft. Frye)

5.8 – Tatiana Popa (PHS); Adi Hill (Marietta)

5.7 – Kylie Wright (SM)

5.6 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Libby Hall (Rwood); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

5.4 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

5.0 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell)

4.9 – Lainie Ross (Catholic)

4.7 – Millie Ryan (Warren); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

4.6 – Hannah Archer (Ft. Frye)

4.5 – Sophie Dougherty (WCC)

4.4 – Kenzie Dalton (Ft. Frye)

4.3 – Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

4.2 – Brittney Hooper (Wtown)

ASSISTS

7.0 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

5.2 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre)

4.7 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.6 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

4.2 – Maddi Leggett (PHS)

4.1 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.8 – Kenzie Dalton (Ft. Frye)

3.6 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.0 – Liv Schneider (Ft. Frye)

2.8 – Rylee Harner (South); Stella Dunn (WCC)

2.7 – Molly Grayson (Warren)

2.6 – Josey Moore (SM); Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Sommer Saboley (Warren)

2.5 – Alexis Hashman (SM)

2.4 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Skylar Bosley (South); Lexie Huck (Ft. Frye); Sidney Strause (WCC); Olivia Alloway (Warren); Alex Frazee (Warren)

2.3 – Sierra Mason (PHS); Molly Grayson (Warren); Georgie Inman (Wtown)

2.2 – Jessica Smith (Marietta)

2.1 – Savannah Banks (Warren)

2.0 – Kara Ramsey (Frontier); Maggie Richards (PHS); Erin Williams (South)

1.9 – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

1.8 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Curstin Giffin (Belpre)

1.7 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Keely Alsup (Wtown); Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

1.6 – Jenna Boice (Catholic); Lydia Alfred (Rwood)

1.5 – Lacey Dimit (WCC); Sarah Michael (WCC)

STEALS

6.1 – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

4.9 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

4.8 – Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

4.6 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

4.3 – Kenzie Dalton (Ft. Frye)

4.0 – Tacey Kirkpatrick (Frontier)

3.7 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

3.6 – Sarah Michael (WCC)

3.3 – Annie Hunt (Rwood)

3.1 – Paige Stotts (Catholic)

3.0 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

2.6 – Soffi Bee (Ritchie); Jenna Boice (Catholic); Maddi Leggett (PHS)

2.5 – Aleea Crites (PHS); Skylar Bosley (South)

2.4 – Sidney Strause (WCC); Stella Dunn (WCC); Erin Williams (South)

2.3 – Rylee Harner (South); Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

2.2 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Lydia Alfred (Rwood); Olivia Alloway (Warren)

2.1 – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Hannah Archer (Ft. Frye); Molly Grayson (Warren); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown)

2.0 – Lexie Huck (Ft. Frye); Liv Schneider (Ft. Frye); Lara Fetty (SM); Josey Moore (SM); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

1.9 – Makenna Winans (South); Bre Wilson (PHS); Sommer Saboley (Warren); Alex Frazee (Warren)

1.8 – Jules Hood (Caldwell)

1.7 – Skyler Varney (Rwood); Lindsey Carroll (Rwood); Lainie Ross (Catholic)

1.6 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Lacey Dimit (WCC); Maggie Richards (PHS)

1.5 – Kiersten Kesselring (Ft. Frye); Taylor Miller (PHS); Klaudia Rayner (Caldwell); Sheridan Archer (Caldwell); Hannah Kroft (Marietta); Libby Hall (Rwood); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

1.4 – Katie Michael (WCC)

TOTAL BLOCKS

46 – Libby Hall (Rwood); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

42 – Makenna Winans (South)

40 – Millie Kehrer (SM)

39 – Adi Hill (Marietta)

37 – Aleea Crites (PHS)

28 – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

21 – Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

17 – Abbey LaFatch (Belpre); Sidney Strause (WCC)

15 – Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell); Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

14 – Kyna Waderker (Belpre); Katie Michael (WCC)

13 – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Tatiana Popa (PHS)

12 – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Jenna Boice (Catholic); Lainie Ross (Catholic);

10 – Halee Williams (Belpre); Sarah Michael (WCC)

3-POINTERS

60 – Hannah Archer (Ft. Frye)

57 – Lexie Huck (Ft. Frye); Kiki Ray (Belpre)

54 – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

47 – Bre Wilson (PHS)

44 – Stella Dunn (WCC)

41 – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

37 – Lakyn Joy (Wtown)

36 – Kayli Sauro (Wtown)

35 – Erin Williams (South); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

32 – Skylar Bosley (South)

31 – Kylie Wright (SM)

29 – Taylor Newton (Wtown)

28 – Molly Grayson (Warren)

27 – Rylee Harner (South); Liv Schneider (Ft. Frye); Annie Hunt (Rwood); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic)

26 – Adi Hill (Marietta); Savannah Banks (Warren)

23 – Libby Hall (Rwood)

19 – Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Cayton Secrest (Caldwell)

18 – Kaitlen Bush (Belpre); Kiersten Kesselring (Ft. Frye); Keely Alsup (Wtown)

16 – Aubrey Erwin (Wtown)

FREE-THROW SHOOTING

87% – Taylor Miller (PHS)

81% – Morgan Altenburger (Marietta)

80% – Adi Hill (Marietta)

77% – Maggie Richards (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS)

76% – Leslie Huffman (Catholic); Madeline Huffman (Catholic)

75% – Hannah Wingrove (South); Makenna Winans (South); Kayli Sauro (Wtown); Kylie Wright (SM); Kisten Roberts (PHS)

74% – Rylee Harner (South); Bre Wilson (PHS)

73% – Jennifer Smith (Marietta)

72% – Cayton Secrest (Caldwell); Jayla Wiseman (Wtown)

71% – Hannah Archer (Ft. Frye); Skylar Bosley (South); Aubree White (South)

70% – Curstin Giffin (Belpre); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Mattie Clark (Caldwell); Keely Alsup (Wtown)

69% – Erin Williams (South); Lara Fetty (SM)

68% – Josey Moore (SM); Sierra Mason (PHS); Jessica Smith (Marietta)

64% – Kiersten Kesselring (Ft. Frye)

FIELD GOAL SHOOTING

65% – Jules Hood (Caldwell)

60% – Sheridan Archer (Caldwell)

54% – Jayla Wiseman (Wtown); Halee Williams (Belpre)

52% – Abbie Smith (Warren); Alex Frazee (Warren)

51% – Leslie Huffman (Catholic)

50% – Kyna Waderker (Belpre)

48% – Maddi Leggett (PHS); Kristen Lowers (PHS); Aaliyah Brunny (Catholic); Lainie Ross (Catholic)

46% – Makenna Winans (South); Kenzie Dalton (Ft. Frye); Aleea Crites (PHS); Millie Ryan (Warren)

45% – Madeline Huffman (Catholic); Hannah Kroft (Marietta)

44% – Maggie Richards (PHS)

43% – Annie Hunt (Rwood); Keely Alsup (Wtown); Sophie Folwell (Wtown)

42% – Lexie Huck (Ft. Frye); Kiersten Kesselring (Ft. Frye); Emily Bailey (Wtown); Nicole Reynolds (Wtown); Paige Stotts (Catholic)

RECORDS

Team (record) PF/PA

Fort Frye (26-2) n/a

Parkersburg Catholic (24-0, 12-0 LKC West) 72.8/33

Warren (FINAL 24-2) 57.3/37.0

Belpre (FINAL 19-6) 50/40.1

Parkersburg (15-5) 63.1/45.4

Marietta (FINAL 15-8) n/a

Williamstown (FINAL 15-11, 9-3 LKC West) 64.3/57

St. Marys (13-8, 8-4 LKC West) 54/48.2

Wood County Christian (FINAL 13-10) 38.4/40

Caldwell (10-6) 46.9/45.9

Parkersburg South (FINAL 9-16) 53.2/55.1

Ravenswood (FINAL 6-17), 2-10 LKC West) 39.7/50.1

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)