×

Mid-Ohio Valley Prep Football Statistical Leaders

2020 MID-OHIO VALLEY FOOTBALL LEADERS

SCORING

Name, school TD FG 2 1 PTS

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 18 0 6 0 120

Brennan Boron, SM 16 0 0 0 96

Bryson Singer, PHS 14 0 0 0 84

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 11 0 7 0 80

Joey Ramsey, Ripley 13 0 0 0 78

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 13 0 0 0 78

Evan Gandee, Warren 13 0 0 0 78

Slade Amos, Frontier 11 0 5 0 76

Tony Munos, Marietta 12 0 1 0 74

Tre Moss, SM 11 0 1 0 68

Tyler Cox, Braxton 11 0 0 0 66

Graden McKinney, Ritchie 9 0 1 9 65

Tanner Bills, Frontier 9 0 4 0 62

Joel Chevalier, Warren 2 4 0 37 61

Carter King, PHS 10 0 0 0 60

Trevor Oates, Wtown 10 0 0 0 60

Kolton Parsons, Wirt 10 0 0 0 60

Reese Burnside, DC 10 0 0 0 60

Holden Dailey, Wford 9 0 1 0 56

Kurt Taylor, Warren 9 0 0 0 54

Kadin Hall, Ripley 8 0 0 0 48

Zach Bartlett, Marietta 8 0 0 0 48

Baine Cogar, Braxton 7 0 2 0 46

David Throckmorton, Tyler 7 0 0 46

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 7 0 0 0 42

Ben Long, SM 6 0 1 0 38

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 6 0 0 0 36

Cyrus Traugh, South 6 0 0 0 36

Andrew Pritt, Braxton 3 0 7 0 32

Blaine Bowie, Ritchie 5 0 1 0 32

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 5 0 1 0 32

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 5 0 1 0 32

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 3 0 6 2 32

DJ Devinney, DC 0 5 0 17 32

Joey Baker, P. City 5 0 1 0 32

Dakota Wayne, Ritchie 4 0 3 0 30

Connor Bell, Webster 5 0 0 0 30

Devin Gaines, South 5 0 0 0 30

Dylan Knight, DC 5 0 0 0 30

Casey Stanley, PHS 0 2 0 23 29

Reece Gerber, Marietta 4 0 1 0 26

Jason Williams, Warren 4 0 1 0 26

Jon Morrison, SM 0 0 0 25 25

Brayden Gerber, Warren 4 0 0 0 24

Rickie Allen, Wtown 4 0 0 0 24

Levi Rice, South 4 0 0 0 24

Shelby Simonton, Wirt 0 0 0 23 23

Caleb Strode, Tyler 3 0 2 0 22

Ian Persinger, Calhoun 3 0 1 0 20

Grant Sterns, Calhoun 3 0 1 0 20

Nick Murphy, South 0 0 0 20 20

Claude Bauer, Roane 3 0 1 0 20

Jordan Martin, PHS 3 0 0 0 18

Case Landis, Tyler 3 0 0 0 18

Gage Wright, South 3 0 0 0 18

Jake Hogsett, South 3 0 0 0 18

Logan Rice, SM 3 0 0 0 18

Cyle West, SM 3 0 0 0 18

Logan Powell, Wirt 3 0 0 0 18

Luke Teters, Wford 3 0 0 0 18

Austin Hawkins, Roane 3 0 0 0 18

Garret Hill, Wtown 0 0 0 17 17

Gavin Brooker, Wford 0 0 0 16 16

Trenton Huffman, Tyler 2 0 2 0 16

Zane Yeater, P. City 2 0 2 0 16

Carter Cochran, Ripley 0 0 0 14 14

Ty Walton, Tyler 2 0 1 0 14

RUSHING

Name, school ATT YDS AVG TD

Bryson Singer, PHS 137 1,125 8.2 14

Trevor Oates, Wtown 121 841 7.0 10

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 79 753 9.5 10

Tre Moss, SM 110 746 6.8 11

Kadin Hall, Ripley 121 719 5.9 7

Zach Bartlett, Marietta 132 677 5.1 7

Holden Dailey, Wford 66 667 10.1 8

Reese Burnside, DC 61 664 10.9 8

Joey Ramsey, Ripley 114 658 5.8 8

Devin Gaines, South 120 576 4.8 5

Slade Amos, Frontier 81 574 7.1 7

Connor Bell, Webster 106 566 5.3 4

David Throckmorton, Tyler 75 547 7.3 6

Brennan Boron, SM 91 539 5.9 15

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 91 507 5.6 8

Owen Brown, Ft. Frye 61 494 8.1 9

Brian Adkins, Ft. Frye 71 430 6.1 6

Isaiah Casto, Rwood 66 428 6.5 2

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 52 414 8.0 5

Andrew Pritt, Braxton 60 409 6.8 3

Noah Barnhart, Frontier 87 402 4.6 11

Reece Gerber, Marietta 70 400 5.8 3

Brayden Gerber, Warren 86 396 4.6 4

Dakota Wayne, Ritchie 71 390 5.5 4

Dylan Knight, DC 54 374 6.9 5

Joey Baker, P. City 47 372 7.9 5

Maeson Long, Ft. Frye 44 348 7.9 3

Connor Baker, Belpre 70 344 4.9 5

Ben Long, SM 51 340 6.7 5

Collin Welsh, Ft. Frye 65 318 4.9 4

Grant Sterns, Calhoun 82 312 3.8 2

Austin Hawkins, Roane 4 300 5.6 2

Trenton Huffman, Tyler 85 295 3.5 2

Jett Cogar, Braxton 41 288 7.0 2

Xadrian Snodgrass, PHS 71 282 4.0 2

Joe Pantelidis, Wford 32 276 8.6 6

Taylor Bowers, Warren 42 223 5.3 1

Kolton Parsons, Wirt 35 221 6.3 5

Brandon Riddle, Ritchie 57 214 3.8 2

Jason Williams, Warren 20 210 10.5 4

Case Landis, Tyler 44 209 4.8 2

Ian Persinger, Calhoun 49 190 3.9 3

Tony Munos, Marietta 29 179 6.2 4

Rickie Allen, Wtown 38 179 4.7 3

Cody Daugherty, Belpre 59 171 2.9 0

Logan Powell, Wirt 31 156 5.0 2

Tanner Bills, Frontier 25 152 6.1 3

Payton McCourt, Webster 83 139 1.7 1

Levi Richards, Calhoun 25 138 5.5 1

Justin Paletti, Braxton 36 133 3.7 1

Graden McKinney, Ritchie 24 129 5.4 2

Justin Waybright, PHS 22 120 5.5 0

Kurt Taylor, Warren 74 120 1.6 9

Zane Yeater, P. City 15 120 8.0 2

Claude Bauer, Roane 17 119 7.0 1

Ben Queen, Rwood 59 117 2.0 0

Sean Winfrey, Tyler 24 110 4.6 0

Lane Cline, Wford 17 107 6.3 1

RECEIVING

Name, school REC YDS AVG TD

Evan Gandee, Warren 65 1,019 15.7 11

Tony Munos, Marietta 39 663 17.0 6

Cyrus Traugh, South 53 591 11.2 6

Tyler Cox, Braxton 24 526 21.9 9

Kolton Parsons, Wirt 14 438 31.3 4

Tyson Shaffer, Marietta 30 435 13.5 1

Jake Hogsett, South 31 429 13.8 3

Breckin Hoff, Frontier 16 416 26.0 5

Levi Rice, South 24 414 17.2 2

Graden McKinney, Ritchie 18 373 20.7 5

Gus Morrison, Ritchie 12 360 30.0 7

Tanner Bills, Frontier 18 312 17.3 3

Baine Cogar, Braxton 17 306 18.0 4

Jaymison Baker, Ft. Frye 15 287 19.1 2

Carter King, PHS 17 282 16.6 8

Josh Welch, Warren 14 264 18.9 2

Caleb Strode, Tyler 14 240 17.1 2

Landon Fransisco, South 20 220 11.0 1

Blaine Bowie, Ritchie 13 218 16.8 5

Luke Teters, Wford 11 216 19.6 3

Connor Baker, Belpre 13 208 16.0 1

Joel Chevalier, Warren 16 198 12.4 2

Dylan Cox, Belpre 6 187 31.2 1

Jordan Martin, PHS 7 180 25.7 2

Peyten Kellar, Warren 15 173 11.5 1

Donovan Wheeler, Marietta 11 167 15.2 1

Ben Long, SM 7 166 23.7 1

Justin Bowman, Tyler 10 165 16.5 2

Lucas Cox, Frontier 11 149 13.6 0

Owen Brown, Ft. Frye 11 145 13.2 0

Maeson Long, Ft. Frye 8 143 17.9 0

Seth Richards, DC 10 137 13.7 1

Jude Huffman, Wford 4 134 33.5 1

Joey Ramsey, Ripley 9 131 14.6 3

Gage Wright, South 12 125 10.4 3

Ethan Cunningham, Braxton 4 124 31.0 2

AJ Garrett, Wirt 8 120 15.0 1

Garrett Parsons, Wirt 5 119 23.8 2

Hunter Jenkins, DC 8 115 14.4 1

Kayden Durham, Marietta 9 111 12.3 0

Slade Amos, Frontier 8 107 13.4 0

Cody Daugherty, Belpre 8 106 13.3 1

Isaiah Casto, Ripley 8 106 13.3 0

Skyler Delk, Roane 4 103 25.8 2

Devin Gaines, South 15 103 6.9 0

Shawn Banks, Rwood 4 101 25.3 1

Levi Richards, Calhoun 9 101 11.2 0

Ethan Collins, Roane 3 97 32.3 1

Austin Timmons, Tyler 5 94 18.8 1

Cole Miller, Wford 2 87 43.5 1

Jordan Martin, PHS 2 87 43.5 1

Brian Adkins, Ft. Frye 10 86 8.6 1

Dakota Wayne, Ritchie 7 85 12.1 0

Cyle West, SM 8 85 10.6 2

Connor Bell, Webster 7 84 12.0 0

Logan Powell, Wirt 3 83 27.7 1

Grant Sterns, Calhoun 10 82 8.2 1

Nic Hart, Ft. Frye 6 78 13.0 2

Owen Taylor, Calhoun 3 77 25.7 1

Elijah Miller, Ripley 3 76 25.3 1

Aaron Kupfner, PHS 11 73 6.6 1

Tobin McEldowney, P. City 6 70 11.7 0

Tre Moss, SM 1 69 69.0 0

Kent Wigal, Wtown 3 68 22.7 1

Logan Rice, SM 3 68 22.7 1

PASSING

Name, school COMP ATT YDS TD INT

Sam Schuler, South 173 271 1,961 15 14

Kurt Taylor, Warren 131 221 1,812 17 7

Reece Gerber, Marietta 105 193 1,500 9 12

Ethan Haught, Ritchie 55 108 1,107 17 1

J.D. Schmidt, Frontier 60 128 1,009 10 7

Jett Cogar, Braxton 46 103 963 13 4

Ian Ellis, Ft. Frye 54 79 812 7 4

Trenton Huffman, Tyler 53 119 775 8 5

Dylan Lowe, Wirt 35 65 693 6 3

Bryson Singer, PHS 48 106 625 11 3

Grant McCutcheon, Wford 28 49 498 5 5

Brennan Boron, SM 28 71 495 4 8

Walker Feick, Belpre 22 57 435 2 5

Ty Stephens, Ripley 29 57 420 6 5

Brayden Modesitt, Wtown 26 56 335 4 2

Jared Jones, DC 25 38 330 4 2

Ian Persinger, Calhoun 25 61 271 2 6

Layne Epling, Roane 11 27 236 3 4

Ben Queen, Rwood 15 46 189 1 7

Payton McCourt, Webster 20 48 176 1 3

Connor Baker, Belpre 10 26 131 1 1

Trent Taylor, Warren 6 6 92 1 0

Zane Yeater, P. City 7 39 74 0 2

David Parsons, PHS 5 7 59 0 1

SACKS

11 – Justin Waybright (PHS)

7 – Braden Medley (Ft. Frye)

6 – Brady Kutscherenko (Ft. Frye), Gaige Bowersock (Frontier)

5.5 – Josh Welch (Warren)

5 – Austin Fleming (PHS), Leewood Molessa (Wtown), Andrew Shapley (Frontier), Adam Burnside (DC)

4 – Sam Groves (Braxton), Tanner Smith (Frontier), Dylan Hart (Ft. Frye)

3.5 – Logan Powell (Wirt), Jude Huffman (Wford), Matt Moore (Ripley)

3 – Kendal Hamrick (Braxton), Darrien Bortey (SM), Dylan Toler (Wirt), Dakota Wayne (Ritchie), Slade Amos (Frontier), Cole Miller (Wford), Gabe Stewart (DC), Claude Bauer (Roane), Casey Brooker (Ft. Frye)

2.5 – Devin Gaines (South)

2 – Andrew Pritt (Braxton), Kolton DePinho (Ritchie), Caleb Lane (Rwood), Daniel Hunt (Rwood), Zach Howard (PHS), Jake Barnette (PHS), Case Landis (Tyler), Austin Litton (Ripley), Braden McLeish (Frontier), Connor Cunningham (DC), Charles Ibbeson (DC), Cody Houser (SM), Brennan Boron (SM), Riley Boley (SM); Cyle West (SM), Thomas Lenhart (Ft. Frye), Hunter Kesselring (Ft. Frye), Damian Huck (Ft. Frye), Owen Brown (Ft. Frye),

1.5 – Hayden Murdock (Warren), Quinton Joyner (Ripley), AJ Garrett (Wirt), Kevin Lockhart (Wirt)

INTERCEPTIONS

5 – Jaymison Baker (Ft. Frye)

4 – Carter Mills (PHS), Nic Hart (Ft. Frye, 1 TD), Gus Morrison (Ritchie), Peyten Kellar (Warren)

3 – T.J. Billingsley (Wtown), Elijah Miller (Ripley, 1 TD), Josh Welch (Warren), Nathan Murray (Wirt), Graden McKinney (Ritchie), Tanner Bills (Frontier, 2 TDs), Breckin Hoff (Frontier), Lucas Cox (Frontier)

2 – Keenan Curry (PHS, 2 TD), Joe Pantelidis (Wford, 1 TD), Jacob Huffman (Wford, 1 TD), Braden Miller (Wford, 1 TD), Holden Dailey (Wford), Eli Johnson (Ft. Frye), Brennan Boron (SM), Logan Rice (SM), Joey Ramsey (Ripley, 1 TD), Isaiah Casto (Ripley), Elijah Miller (Ripley), J.D. Schmidt (Frontier), Shawn Banks (Rwood), Evan Gandee (Warren), Jett Cogar (Braxton), Tyler Cox (Braxton), Ashton Yeater (Belpre), Walker Feick (Belpre)

1 – David Throckmorton (Tyler), Jude Huffman (Wford), Luke Teters (Wford), Braden McLeish (Frontier), Liam Benson (Frontier), Clay Webber (Frontier), Cyrus Traugh (South), Trent Parsons (South), Levi Rice (South), Casey Mahoney (PHS), Jadon Scott (PHS), Bryson Singer (PHS), Parker Boyd (Ripley), Brady Anderson (Ripley), Blake Cummings (Ripley), Jaden Sayre (Rwood, 1 TD), Hunter Jenkins (DC), Reese Burnside (DC), Seth Richards (DC), Michael Chandler (DC), Tre Moss (SM), Jason Clayton (SM), Ben Long (SM), Brennan Boron (SM), Bruce Moyers (Ritchie), Brandon Riddle (Ritchie), Garrett Cunningham (Ritchie), Blaine Bowie (Ritchie), Seth Hardy (Ritchie), Cole Winnell (Wirt), Brandon Richards (Wirt), Brayden Modesitt (Wtown), Trevor Oates (Wtown), Colton Hesson (Wtown), Connor Baker (Belpre), Lucas Fullerton (Belpre), Claude Bauer (Roane, 1 TD), Austin Hawkins (Roane, 1 TD), Skyler Delk (Roane), Colton Eddy (Warren), Derek McAfee (Warren), Tanner Dunfee (Ft. Frye), Zaiden Huck (Ft. Frye), Justin Paletti (Braxton), Jett Cogar (Braxton), Isaiah Mowery (Braxton), Andrew Pritt (Braxton), Zach Ratliff (Webster)

FORCED FUMBLES

4 – Matt Moore (Ripley)

3 – Quinton Joyner (Ripley), Ethan Lane (Rwood), Wyatt Norman (SM), Peyton Girard (SM)

2 – Devin Gaines (South), Colton Pepper (Ripley), Kadin Hall (Ripley), Kolton Parsons (Wirt), Reese Burnside (DC), Gaven Allen (Frontier), Darrien Bortey (SM)

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

6 – Justin Waybright (PHS)

4 – Wyatt Norman (SM)

3 – Peyton Amos (Webster), Brady Anderson (Ripley), Isaiah Mowery (Braxton)

2 – Brendan Been (South), Quinton Joyner (Ripley), Riley Boley (SM), Darrien Bortey (SM), Brennan Boron (SM), Shawn Boley (SM), Marlon Moore (Ritchie), Blaine Bowie (Ritchie), Kolton DePinho (Ritchie), Brandon Richards (Wirt), Casey Brooker (Ft. Frye), Tyler Cox (Braxton), Baine Cogar (Braxton), Sam Groves (Braxton)

BLOCKED KICKS

2 – Noah Buckalew (South), Keenan Curry (PHS), Ethan Lane (Rwood)

1 – Jaydon Martin (Ripley), Ty Stephens (Ripley), Jason Williams (Warren), Dylan Toler (Wirt), Brayden Wilson (SM), Peyton Girard (SM), Jaycent Ash (DC)

TEAM RECORDS

Team (record) PF PA

Fort Frye (8-0) 289 51

St. Marys (7-1) 297 86

Warren (7-2) 291 114 FINAL

Ritchie County (6-2) 275 107

Doddridge County (5-0) 160 15

Williamstown (5-1) 178 109

Braxton County (5-2) 190 48

Ripley (5-2) 181 112

Parkersburg (5-2) 223 179

Frontier (5-3) 296 165

Wirt County (4-2) 209 95

Waterford (4-3) 225 59

Belpre (3-5) 93 253 FINAL

Tyler Consolidated (2-6) 148 227

Marietta (2-6) 182 268

Roane County (1-2) 60 49

Parkersburg South (1-6) 158 292

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)

Starting at $4.39/week.

Subscribe Today