Wood County Christian honor roll

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the third nine-week grading period (grades K-8):

Grades 1-8

Principal’s List (4.0 averages):

First grade – Lyia Bazell, Jake Blackwell, Daniel Cunningham, Kyla Devine, Jaydin Greene, Klaire Grose, Riley Mason, Braxton McKean, Lakyn Seigneur, Owen Shutts, Cooper Welch, Rylee Wilkinson, Riley Williams.

Second grade – Calli Angelos, Caleb Coppernoll, Allison Fluharty, Adrian Grantham, Elliot Handley, Hudson Hess, Rowan Johnson, Danica Johnston, Brynlee Joseph, Gatlin McLain, Ellie Piatt, Olivia Shelton, Isaac Shirey, Brayden Shreeves, Elana Taylor, Jocelyn Vernon.

Third grade – Sophie Azinger, Jude Bills, Koa Navarro, Lillian Vernon, Emma Wile.

Fourth grade – Peyton Allen, Cameron Coppernoll, Skyley Gutberlet, Isabella Riggs, Andrew Seigneur, Harry Silvis, Malyk Tackett, Sarra Wile.

Fifth grade – Alex Allphin, Joscelyn Anderson, Cooper Billingsley, Raelee Chambers, Ava Dunn, Braeyn Joseph, Savannah Keife, Megan Midcap, Dwight Proper, Bricia Shultz, Aubrey Simms, Keira Williams, Camryn Yoho.

Sixth grade – Nicolas Davis, Elliza Towner, Rowyn Wharton.

Seventh grade – Isabella Allen, Alexander Irvin, Cala Palmer, Carrie Perkins, Jeremy Stoia, Reese Yoho.

Eighth grade – Grace Davis, Chloe Stump, Reagan Vernon, Carsyn Wharton.

“A” Honor Roll

First grade – Brooklyn Arnold, Jaron Barrett, Bailey Border, Madeline Lore.

Second grade – Laina Huck, Braelyn Jones, Charles Leslie, Maura Misel, Rowen Postlewait, Brockten Small.

Third grade – Daniel Anderson, Jadon Blackwell, Claire Cox, Marie Silvis, Griffin Wharton, Annistyn Wilson.

Fourth grade – Kendall Davis, Kate Florence, Paige Kuhl, Holden Misel, Avery Plemons, Cooper Schall, Daisy Vernon.

Fifth grade – Jonah Barnhart, Sophia Board, Jonah Bosgraf, Aurora Cobb, Peyton Davis, Sydney Davis, Jonathan Dimit, Sophia Meyer, Leilani Navarro, Emma Rogers, River Wilson.

Sixth grade – Eleni Angelos, Jacob Barrett, Talise Billiter, Isaiah Boardman, Kylee Border, Loralei Criss, Keeley Gutberlet, Curtis McSherry, Livia Meyer, Jonathan Russell, Connor Shirey Sadie Sterrett, Colton Stump, Sophia Thibault, Skylar Wilkinson.

Seventh grade – Thomas Billingsley, Joel Christman, Lacey Dimit, Stella Dunn, Natalie Pickrell, Landen Rake, Brandon Russell, Bridget Ward.

Eighth grade – Franklin Angelos, Michael Cline, Allison Cumpston, Sydney Gentry, Amelia Gesell, Katherine Michael, Grace Smearman, Samuel Watts, Isaac Weekley, Taylor Yoho.

“B” Honor Roll

First grade – Sophie Lockhart, Elianna Rahall.

Second grade – Zoe Dye, Brooklyn Smith.

Third grade – Carter Bazell, Jacie Crothers, Alexander Smith.

Fourth grade – Garrett Boardman, Wyatt Criss, Amber Perkins, Williams Watts.

Fifth grade -Elijah Christman, Madeline Cox, Keira Dye, Emma Murphy.

Sixth grade – Charles Gesell, Gannon Wise.

Seventh grade – Abigail Boyter, Sophie Dougherty, Andrew Grose, Kylie Spencer.

Eighth grade – Carson Chambers, Maxwell Crum, Tucker Heslop, Elijah Kuhl, Melina Matics, Hudson Misel.

Grades 9-12

Wood County Christian School announces the honor lists for the third nine-weeks grading period (grades 9-12):

Principal’s List (4.0 average)

Ninth grade – Benjamin Ferrebee, Camryn Irvin, Sarah Michael, Sarah Pickrell.

Tenth grade – Jake Headley, Sidney Strause.

Eleventh grade – Pyper Atkinson, Thomas Azinger, Hannah Davis, Madeline Kuhl, Mitchell Miller, Hadden Thibault, Ethan Thibault.

Twelfth grade – Bailey Jackson, Ryan Pickrell, Jillian Shockley.

“A” Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.99 average)

Ninth grade – Maddison Baum, Sierra Bennett, Sarah Brooker, Meagan Elliott, Maggie Mason, Luis Salas, Kayla Vernon, Caitlyn Williams.

Tenth grade – Brooke Copenhaver, Trey Davis, Tucker Dougherty, Ethan Jordan, Joyce McSherry, Abby Orall, Abram Poling, Joshua Stoia, Autumn VanCamp.

Eleventh grade – Debria Babcock, Samuel Blauser, Ellie Christman, Kristen Houser.

Twelfth grade – Maxwell Bennett, Asher Bice, Emily Browning, Madelyn Goff, Mack Haessly, Hannah Headley, Brandon Herridge, Jacob Powell.

Merit List (3.00-3.49 average)

Ninth grade – Krystyanna Bules, Samuel Cremeans, Abby Hicks, Madison Jackson, Ellie Powell, Jesse Woomer.

Tenth grade – Garrett Napier, Mattie Newsom, Alexis Shutts, Cody Tuley.

Eleventh grade – Charity Lord, Tyler Moore, Seth Woomer.

Twelfth grade – Kenneth Leslie, Sydney Lewis, Luke Spencer, Nathan Ward.

COMMENTS