×

Frontier Local honor roll

Frontier High and Middle School Principal Beth Brown announces 129 students receiving academic recognition during the first nine week grading period, which ended Oct. 18. To be eligible, students must earn the minimum GPA and be enrolled in at least four credits with no marks below a C.

Principal’s Roll (4.0)

Grade 7 – Emma Brooker, Nathan Haught, Kaylynn Lauer, Ezekiel Rinard, Joel VanWey, Briley West.

Grade 8 – Haylee Berentz, Ella Mendenhall, Savannah Offenberger, Gwen Pitts, Albreah Triplett, Maquelah Walker.

Grade 9 – Anna Antill, Wyatt Borling, Kendall Eddy, Kylie Lamm, Kara Ramsey, Lukas Reed, Jamison Schmidt.

Grade 10 – Dakota Moore, JD Schmidt, Lacie Smith, Makenna Sutphin, Caitlyn Walker.

Grade 11 – Joshlyn Lucas.

Grade 12 – John Berentz, Katlyn Buns, Kyle Daugherty.

Honor Roll (3.50-3.99)

Grade 7 – Kaycee Berentz, Blake Borling, Nicole Ferrell, Tysie Hoff, Briley Hupp, True King, Mariah Raymond, Logan Smith, Trevor Smitley, Cali Swartz, Jeffrey Triplett.

Grade 8 – Alexa Allen, Alexia Bowersock, Kalyn Cochran, Grace Knowlton, Cheyanne Robinson, Sierra Robinson, Preston Stamp.

Grade 9 – Jocelyn Armstrong, Jacy Brookover, Brenden Buck, Emily Cisler, John Cobb, Lucas Cox, Tice Curtis, Bradey Eddy, Hunter Felter, Alisyn Felton, Cooper Hamilton, Hannah Hartshorn, Josiah Jones, Tacey Kirkpatrick, Baylee Mosser, Jalynn Shapley, Noah West.

Grade 10 – Gaven Allen, Cam Bellville, Tanner Bills, Nathan Bowersock, Josie Brunoni, Chase Cline, Cierra Cook, Arista Gore, Espn Hartline, Haylee Hanes, Jonna Mendenhall, Kylee Phillis, Caleb Reynolds, Grace Rinard, Destiny Rone, Kaylin Strahler.

Grade 11 – Haven Allen.

Grade 12 – Morgan Boyce, Brooklyn Gardner, Joel Lewis, Kalyb McQueary.

Merit Roll (3.0-3.49)

Grade 7 – Gracie Mendenhall, Steven Smith.

Grade 8 – Noah Bowersock, Blake Brooker, Devin Carpenter, Cadence Cline, Bryce Congleton, Brooklyn Dunn, Morgan Gilkey, Michael Glover, Morgan Haught, Zeke Paredes, Abigail Poulton, Branden Rone, Ethan Snyder, Dakota Weaver, Maddox West.

Grade 9 – Kaleb Addlesburger, Liam Benson, Rylee Burtnett, Autumn Deal, Kaylee Dunn, Macie Gilkey, Walker Hendershot, Haley Little, Raygann Moss, Isaac Pickens, Chase Sloan, Hope Thompson.

Grade 10 – Megan Beaver, Alayna Collins, Whitney Doan, Makayla Hart, Gracie Martin, Karter Satterfield, Holly Schlarman, Tabitha Strickler, Gracie Thompson.

Grade 11 – Shianna Dalrymple, Logan Haught, Chelsi Phillis, Shelby Schwaben.

Grade 12 – Memphis Bandy, Kaylie Loy, Realeigh Malone.

COMMENTS